Ray Martin Memorial 150 Distance League 3

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 17 Apr 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248045

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 10th Apr 2013

Info for Riders

Youth riders may enter the whole 5-event series in advance for £16, Senior riders for £32. Otherwise, for individual events, entry is £4 for Youth riders (in advance and on the day) and £8 for Senior riders in advance, £10 on the day per event.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
17/04/13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
17/04/13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
17/04/13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
17/04/13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
17/04/13 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
17/04/13 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
17/04/13 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
17/04/13 18:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
17/04/13 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
17/04/13 18:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
17/04/13 18:45 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
17/04/13 19:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 17/04/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 17/04/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 17/04/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Wed 17/04/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 17/04/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 17/04/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 17/04/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 17/04/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 17/04/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Wed 17/04/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 17/04/13 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/04/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 17/04/13 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Road: Mountbatten win for Creeggan

Posted 21/04/2013 - British Cycling

Dave Creeggan wins latest Ray Martin League race View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Carl Russell Finished 0
2 Felix Barrow Finished D 2
3 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1
4 Ciaran Lammiman Portsmouth Cycle Track League Finished E 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished D 1

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2
3 Luke Hooper Finished E 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Melissa Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished E 2

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished C 1
4 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
5 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
7 Zac Elliott VC St Raphael Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 1
4 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 0
5 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished C 0
7 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished C 0
8 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 3
2 Nicolas Kimish Finished B 2
3 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 0
5 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 0
6 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
7 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
8 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
9 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
10 Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished B 0
11 Luke Kincart Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
12 Liam Avis Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 1
4 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
4 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
6 Karl Mather Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
7 Sam McSevich Chapel Tri-Stars Finished A 0
8 Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Finished A 0
9 Bradley Pryer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
10 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
11 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
12 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
13 Douglas Tandy Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
14 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Stewart Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 3
2 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 2

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Ford Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 8
3 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 Luke Stace I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 6
5 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 5
6 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 4
7 Michael Warner Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 2
9 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Peter Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Connor Innes Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
16 Jack Elton-Walters Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
17 Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
18 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
19 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
21 Steven Nicholson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
22 James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 0
23 Mark Balding Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
24 David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
25 Paul Russell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
26 Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
27 Nick Casburn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
28 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
29 Scott Barnes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
30 Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Finished 1st 7
4 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 5
6 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 4
7 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 3
8 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 2
9 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 1
10 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished Elite 1
11 Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 0
12 Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
13 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
14 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
15 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
16 Harry Veale Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
17 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
18 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
19 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
20 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
21 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
22 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
23 George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
24 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
25 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
26 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk