CC Giro Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Saturday, 29 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247729

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Series:

National Youth Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jun 2013

Event Overview

Dear Riders

Just a quick note to thank all riders for taking part in our events today.

The standard of racing was fantastic and I have to congratulate you on helping to keep the site clean.  At the end of the day all the toilets were as clean as when we started, there were only 3 gels wrappers on the floor, 3 too many but considering the numbers of riders - not too bad

All licences have been collected and numbers returned.

A plesure to have you all along to our event.

Kind regards

Dave

Dear Riders

Thank you for entering our CC Giro circuit races. The numbers of entries this year has been unbelievable.  As you can see, we are running heats and finals for 3 of the events. In addition we are also running separate races for U14 and U16 girls.

I have accepted all entries instead of selecting and rejecting from the list of entrants.  Hopefully this will allow everyone to have a race and will also ensure that the finals are contested by the best riders on the day.

Unfortunately, because of the number of riders I have had to re-schedule the time-table for the races. The new times are shown below. If anyone cannot make the new times and would like their entry cancelled I am happy to refund entry fees for genuine reasons.

Time

Race

Duration

0930

3 and 4’s

45 mins

1020

U12

Heat 1

Odd numbers

15 mins

1040

U12

Heat 2

Even Numbers

15 mins

1100

U10

Final

20 mins

1125

U8

Final

20 mins

1150

U12

Final

30 mins

1225

U14 Boys

Heat 1

Odd numbers

40 mins

1310

U14 Boys

Heat 2

Even numbers

40 mins

1355

U16 Boys

Heat 1

Odd numbers

40 mins

1440

U16 Boys

Heat 2

Even numbers

40 mins

1525

U14 Girls

Final

40 mins

1610

U16 Girls

Final

40 mins

1655

U14 Boys

Final

40 mins

1740

U16 Boys

Final

40 mins

1830

End

Signing on can start 1 hour before the even .tand will close 15 mins before the event start.

As usual we are running the event for the benefit of the riders and not the club. Once costs have been taken out all entry fees will be used as prize money and primes and allocated as per the number of riders entered into each race.

Please collect all prize money on the day from the announcers’ cabin and return race numbers to the signing on desk to re-obtain your licence. Uncollected licences will not be returned for at least 3 weeks following the event due to my travel commitments and your need to return the numbers.

Curborough is a testing circuit that always produces fine racing.  It has technical aspects and undulations that look easy but will demand skill, stamina and care to succeed. The facilities at the site are basic. There are toilets and a snack bar that will serve hot food and drinks.  There are no changing facilities, so please be prepared if the weather is inclement.

Location and site details for the Curborough Sprint Circuit:  www.curborough.co.uk

The Red Cross will be there to administer First Aid.

Photo-finish equipment will be deployed to assist the judges in producing results. I’m sure you can appreciate that the judge’s role is very difficult with so many races.  We will produce results on the day that will be final. If you have issues with the results please raise them before you leave the circuit.  It’s no good coming back to us 10 days after the race to say you disagree, as has happened in previous years.

The heats will be run to offer riders the chance to qualify rather than being eliminated. After a couple of laps the first rider(s) on nominated laps will win a place in the final and withdraw from the heat. Riders will be told when 5 laps remain. The final sprint will place the remaining riders for the final. The judges will also have the opportunity of taking riders who have shown particular merit on the day through to the final. 60 riders will qualify for the finals, 30 from each heat.

Please be careful when entering the circuit initially.  You will be directed to a car parking space, please park sensibly and close to the next vehicle. Parking space will be at a premium.

All races will be conducted in accordance with British Cycling regulations. The commissaries decisions will be final and must be respected by both competitors and supporters.

 I would like to thank fellow members of the CC Giro for their help and support. Without them these events would not be possible.

Wishing you all good luck on the day.

Dave

PS please note there will be no entry on the day for U16 boys.

Info for Riders

See the "About" tab for information on timings, race duration etc. Due to the limited spaces available for the U16 boys there will be no entries on the day for this event.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
29/06/13 09:30 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
29/06/13 10:20 U12 Youth Only Youth C 35 mins
29/06/13 11:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
29/06/13 11:25 U8 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins
29/06/13 12:25 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 55 mins
29/06/13 13:55 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 01 hr
29/06/13 15:25 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 45 mins
29/06/13 16:10 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 45 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/13 09:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Sat 29/06/13 - 09:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/13 10:20 Youth Only Youth C 35 mins
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)
Race U12
Sat 29/06/13 - 10:20
Duration: 35 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)
Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)
Race U10
Sat 29/06/13 - 11:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)
Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/13 11:25 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)
Race U8
Sat 29/06/13 - 11:25
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/13 12:25 Youth Only Youth B 55 mins
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 29/06/13 - 12:25
Duration: 55 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/13 13:55 Youth Only Youth A 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 29/06/13 - 13:55
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/13 15:25 Youth Only Youth B 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 29/06/13 - 15:25
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/13 16:10 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 29/06/13 - 16:10
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£12.50)

Road: Big turnout for CC Giro Yth Circuits

Posted 02/07/2013 - British Cycling

Large turnout for the CC Giro Youth Circuit Races View Full Report

2012 National Youth Circuit Series

Posted 22/08/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 National Youth Circuit Series View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Tempest Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Michael Davies Finished 3rd 7
4 Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 6
5 Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling Finished 3rd 5
6 Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished 3rd 4
7 Andrew Hicklin Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished 3rd 3
8 Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 2
9 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Matthew Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 1

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 6
2 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 4
3 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
4 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
6 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
7 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
8 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
9 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
10 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 6
11 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
12 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
13 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
14 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 0
15 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
16 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
17 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
18 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 0
19 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
20 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 4
21 Dylan Westley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
22 Samuel Watson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
23 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
24 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
25 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
26 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
27 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
28 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
29 Paul Corrigan Finished C 0
30 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
31 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
32 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished C 0
33 Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 0
34 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
35 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished C 0
36 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
37 William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
38 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
39 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
40 Joshua Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished C 0
Show More

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 6
2 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 4
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
4 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 0
5 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
6 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
7 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
8 Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 0
9 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
10 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
11 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 0
12 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
13 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 6
14 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
15 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
16 Anna Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 4
17 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
18 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
19 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
20 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 2
21 Lucas Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 0
22 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
23 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
24 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
25 James Bullar Gannet CC Finished D 0
26 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
27 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished D 0
28 Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 0
Show More

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 6
2 Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 4
3 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 2
4 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished E 0
5 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 6
6 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
7 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished E 0
8 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
9 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 4
10 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
11 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 0
12 Thomas Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
13 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 0
14 Jake Parker HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished E 0
15 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
16 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
17 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
18 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
19 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
20 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 0
21 Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished E 2
0 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 6
2 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 4
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 2
4 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
5 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 0
6 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
7 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
8 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
9 Conor Gallagher Finished 0
10 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
11 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
12 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
13 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
14 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
15 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
16 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
17 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
18 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished B 0
19 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
20 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 0
21 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
22 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
23 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
24 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
25 Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
26 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
27 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
28 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
29 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 0
30 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
31 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
32 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 0
33 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
34 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
35 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
36 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
37 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
38 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
39 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
40 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
41 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
42 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
43 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
44 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
45 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
46 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
47 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 6
2 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 4
3 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 2
4 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
5 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
7 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
8 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
9 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
10 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
11 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 0
12 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
13 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
14 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
15 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
16 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 0
17 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
18 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
19 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
20 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
21 Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished A 0
22 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 0
23 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
24 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
25 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
26 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
27 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
28 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
29 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
30 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished A 0
31 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
32 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
33 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 0
34 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
35 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
36 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
37 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
38 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
39 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
40 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished A 0
41 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
42 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
43 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
2 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 4
3 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
4 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
5 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
6 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
7 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 0
8 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
9 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
10 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
11 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
12 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
13 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
14 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 0
15 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
16 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
17 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
18 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
19 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
20 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
21 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
22 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 0
23 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
24 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
25 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 6
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 4
3 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
4 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
7 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
8 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 0
9 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
10 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
11 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
12 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
13 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
14 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
15 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
16 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
17 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
18 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
19 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
20 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
21 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
22 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
23 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 0
24 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
25 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
26 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16