Event URN:
247609
Start date:
Sat, 16th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lee Valley Youth CC
Event website:
http://www.lvycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Bob Griffiths
42 Manston Way
Hornchurch
Essex
RM12 5PE
01708 550738
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
LVYCC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 09:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
16 Mar 13 09:46 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
16 Mar 13 10:05 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 25 mins
16 Mar 13 10:07 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 25 mins

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 09:45 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 09:46 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 10:05 Youth Only Youth D 25 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 10:07 Youth Only Youth D 25 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 10:08 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 10:09 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 10:16 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 10:19 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 11:01 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 20/03/2013 - British Cycling

Big turnout at Lee Valley for Winter Series R3.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
2 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished E 3
2 Amy Scholar Finished E 2
3 Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Sophie Wright Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Tom Yiangou Finished A 2
3 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 2
3 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1