Welwyn Track League 6

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 28 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

607/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 28th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4 Lap Handicap CDE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Lap Handicap CDE - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Block Handicap B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Block Handicap B - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Narhus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Paul Narhus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Points B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Points B - Results
1.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Scratch A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch A - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Bird Glendene CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Scratch B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch B - Results
1.  Peter Anderson Elite CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Carpenter City Cycle Centre.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 35 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 35 Mile - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Devil A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Devil A - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 3 Lap Handicap CDE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap CDE - Results
1.  Harry Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap ABC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap ABC - Results
1.  Arron Westgate Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Arron Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap CDE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap CDE - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap Handicap Points CDE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Points CDE - Results
1.  James King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap Scratch BC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap Scratch BC - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 5 Lap Points AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 5 Lap Points AB - Results
1.  Andrew Leverton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andrew Leverton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 5 Lap Points BC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 5 Lap Points BC - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 5 Lap Scratch AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 5 Lap Scratch AB - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Leverton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Andrew Leverton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Devil AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Devil AB - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Devil BC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Devil BC - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

The Races

4 Lap Handicap CDE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Senior 10 Block Handicap B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 10 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 10 Lap Points B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 10 Lap Scratch A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 10 Lap Scratch B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 35 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
56km / 35 miles
Senior Devil A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth 3 Lap Handicap CDE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 4 Lap ABC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 4 Lap CDE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Points CDE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 4 Lap Scratch BC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 5 Lap Points AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth 5 Lap Points BC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth 5 Lap Scratch AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth Devil AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil BC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:15 Regional C None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Various
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:15 Regional C None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

607/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 28th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4 Lap Handicap CDE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Lap Handicap CDE - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Block Handicap B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Block Handicap B - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Narhus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Paul Narhus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Points B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Points B - Results
1.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Scratch A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch A - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Bird Glendene CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Scratch B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch B - Results
1.  Peter Anderson Elite CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Carpenter City Cycle Centre.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 35 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 35 Mile - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Devil A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Devil A - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 3 Lap Handicap CDE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap CDE - Results
1.  Harry Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap ABC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap ABC - Results
1.  Arron Westgate Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Arron Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap CDE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap CDE - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap Handicap Points CDE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Points CDE - Results
1.  James King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap Scratch BC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap Scratch BC - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 5 Lap Points AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 5 Lap Points AB - Results
1.  Andrew Leverton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andrew Leverton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 5 Lap Points BC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 5 Lap Points BC - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 5 Lap Scratch AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 5 Lap Scratch AB - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Leverton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Andrew Leverton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Devil AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Devil AB - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Devil BC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Devil BC - Results
1.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

The Races

4 Lap Handicap CDE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Senior 10 Block Handicap B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 10 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 10 Lap Points B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 10 Lap Scratch A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 10 Lap Scratch B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 35 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
56km / 35 miles
Senior Devil A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth 3 Lap Handicap CDE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 4 Lap ABC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 4 Lap CDE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Points CDE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 4 Lap Scratch BC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 5 Lap Points AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth 5 Lap Points BC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth 5 Lap Scratch AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth Devil AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil BC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:15 Regional C None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Various
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/05/10 19:15 Regional C None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 28/05/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk