CSP Cross/North Western League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross , Clitheroe – Saturday, 15 Dec 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244982

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Waddow Hall, Waddington, Clitheroe, BB7 3LD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Go-Cross

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Go-Cross - Results
1.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior 00:36:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:36:26:000
2.  Jane Nolan Finished N/A --- 0

2. Jane Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Mitchelmore Finished --- 0

3. Alison Mitchelmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Pauline Griffin Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emma Osenton Finished N/A --- 0

5. Emma Osenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Baron-Hall VC Velocake Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jill Eccleston Finished --- 0

7. Jill Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Beate Kubitz Finished --- 0

8. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ali Mills Finished --- 0

9. Ali Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Claire Pusey Finished --- 0

10. Claire Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nicola Hawthorn Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Stephanie Angell Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alison Crutchley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Autumn Barlow Finished --- 0

14. Autumn Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kirsti Grayson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lorna Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Shelley French Finished --- 0

17. Shelley French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tracey Ashworth Finished --- 0

18. Tracey Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Helen Welsh Finished N/A --- 0

19. Helen Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nikki Cook Finished --- 0

20. Nikki Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jacqui Edmondson Finished --- 0

21. Jacqui Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Thomas Longden Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Wilcock Finished Under 12 0

8. Ben Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Wood Finished 0

9. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robert Rowson Finished 0

10. Robert Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Thackery Finished 0

11. William Thackery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Shannon Hawthorn Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Angell Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Cambridge Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nick Bradshaw Finished 0

6. Nick Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Christopher Brown Finished 0

9. Christopher Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Spencer Unsworth Finished 0

10. Spencer Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ella Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jasper Smith Finished 0

12. Jasper Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Felix Boardwell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Vincent Finished 0

15. Daniel Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Patrick Pyers Finished 0

16. Patrick Pyers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tomasso Campana Keighley Just-Ride CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  George Sayle Finished 0

19. George Sayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Emma McNulty St Helens CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Saul Ashton Finished 0

22. Saul Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isobel Ware St Helens CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex McNulty St Helens CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Maddox Howe Finished 0

26. Maddox Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tilden Windsor Finished 0

27. Tilden Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Joseph Astingstall Finished 0

28. Joseph Astingstall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Amelia Ware Finished 0

29. Amelia Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Darcie Brown Finished 0

30. Darcie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Libby Rutter Finished 0

31. Libby Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ben O'Halloran Finished 0

32. Ben O'Halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Bryony Wimbles Finished 0

33. Bryony Wimbles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Calow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Seth Smith -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

20. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Wells Finished Senior 0

24. Daniel Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Thomas Warrington RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Thomson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Dean Harwood Tameside Cyclesports Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Andy Brown Finished 0

29. Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Nicholas Dinsdale Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Steven Wood Finished N/A 0

31. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Alex Jones Clwb Rasio Mona Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Mathew Bates Finished N/A 0

40. Mathew Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Christopher Belsham Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Bone Lakeland Sprinters Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Richard Gate Finished N/A 0

51. Richard Gate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Greg May Finished 0

52. Greg May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Darren O'Toole Glossop Kinder Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

54. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Andrew Unsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Cave Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Robert Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Andy Berry Finished 0

63. Andy Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

66. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Ogden Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
73.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Andrew Butter Finished 0

74. Andrew Butter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Michael OShea Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

76. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
77.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

77. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  W Smith Finished 0

80. W Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Roy Flanagan Finished N/A 0

81. Roy Flanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Christopher Tomlin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Larry Walls Finished 0

85. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Ray Blow Finished 0

88. Ray Blow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Matthew Calow Finished 0

89. Matthew Calow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Paul Woodrow St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
91.  Emma Osenton Finished N/A 0

91. Emma Osenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Sarah Clarke Finished N/A 0

94. Sarah Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Jon Myhill Clitheroe Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Ben Falla Glossop Kinder Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Paul O'Halloran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Seth Smith -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Dinsdale Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Michael Ogden Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Emma Osenton Finished N/A 0

5. Emma Osenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Clarke Finished N/A 0

7. Sarah Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Drake on song again in North West League

Posted 16/12/2012 - British Cycling

Giles Drake secures a seventh North West League win

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Women's Go-Cross Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/12/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 12:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/12/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 13:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/12/12 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244982

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Waddow Hall, Waddington, Clitheroe, BB7 3LD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Go-Cross

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Go-Cross - Results
1.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior 00:36:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:36:26:000
2.  Jane Nolan Finished N/A --- 0

2. Jane Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Mitchelmore Finished --- 0

3. Alison Mitchelmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Pauline Griffin Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emma Osenton Finished N/A --- 0

5. Emma Osenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Baron-Hall VC Velocake Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jill Eccleston Finished --- 0

7. Jill Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Beate Kubitz Finished --- 0

8. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ali Mills Finished --- 0

9. Ali Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Claire Pusey Finished --- 0

10. Claire Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nicola Hawthorn Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Stephanie Angell Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alison Crutchley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Autumn Barlow Finished --- 0

14. Autumn Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kirsti Grayson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lorna Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Shelley French Finished --- 0

17. Shelley French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tracey Ashworth Finished --- 0

18. Tracey Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Helen Welsh Finished N/A --- 0

19. Helen Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nikki Cook Finished --- 0

20. Nikki Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jacqui Edmondson Finished --- 0

21. Jacqui Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Thomas Longden Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Wilcock Finished Under 12 0

8. Ben Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Wood Finished 0

9. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robert Rowson Finished 0

10. Robert Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Thackery Finished 0

11. William Thackery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Shannon Hawthorn Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Angell Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Cambridge Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nick Bradshaw Finished 0

6. Nick Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Christopher Brown Finished 0

9. Christopher Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Spencer Unsworth Finished 0

10. Spencer Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ella Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jasper Smith Finished 0

12. Jasper Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Felix Boardwell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Vincent Finished 0

15. Daniel Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Patrick Pyers Finished 0

16. Patrick Pyers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tomasso Campana Keighley Just-Ride CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  George Sayle Finished 0

19. George Sayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Emma McNulty St Helens CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Saul Ashton Finished 0

22. Saul Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isobel Ware St Helens CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex McNulty St Helens CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Maddox Howe Finished 0

26. Maddox Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tilden Windsor Finished 0

27. Tilden Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Joseph Astingstall Finished 0

28. Joseph Astingstall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Amelia Ware Finished 0

29. Amelia Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Darcie Brown Finished 0

30. Darcie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Libby Rutter Finished 0

31. Libby Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ben O'Halloran Finished 0

32. Ben O'Halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Bryony Wimbles Finished 0

33. Bryony Wimbles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Calow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Seth Smith -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

20. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Wells Finished Senior 0

24. Daniel Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Thomas Warrington RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Thomson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Dean Harwood Tameside Cyclesports Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Andy Brown Finished 0

29. Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Nicholas Dinsdale Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Steven Wood Finished N/A 0

31. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Alex Jones Clwb Rasio Mona Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Mathew Bates Finished N/A 0

40. Mathew Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Christopher Belsham Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Bone Lakeland Sprinters Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Richard Gate Finished N/A 0

51. Richard Gate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Greg May Finished 0

52. Greg May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Darren O'Toole Glossop Kinder Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

54. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Andrew Unsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Cave Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Robert Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Andy Berry Finished 0

63. Andy Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

66. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Ogden Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
73.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Andrew Butter Finished 0

74. Andrew Butter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Michael OShea Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

76. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
77.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

77. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  W Smith Finished 0

80. W Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Roy Flanagan Finished N/A 0

81. Roy Flanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Christopher Tomlin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Larry Walls Finished 0

85. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Ray Blow Finished 0

88. Ray Blow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Matthew Calow Finished 0

89. Matthew Calow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Paul Woodrow St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
91.  Emma Osenton Finished N/A 0

91. Emma Osenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Sarah Clarke Finished N/A 0

94. Sarah Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Jon Myhill Clitheroe Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Ben Falla Glossop Kinder Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Paul O'Halloran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Seth Smith -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Dinsdale Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Michael Ogden Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Emma Osenton Finished N/A 0

5. Emma Osenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Clarke Finished N/A 0

7. Sarah Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Drake on song again in North West League

Posted 16/12/2012 - British Cycling

Giles Drake secures a seventh North West League win

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Women's Go-Cross Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/12/12 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 12:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/12/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 13:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/12/12 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk