British Cycling Inter Regional Track Championship

Track , Newport – Friday, 14 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244224

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Sep 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 27th Aug 2012

Info for Riders

Entry by BC Regional Teams Only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
14/09/12 10:00 Day 1 Boys 15km Points Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:01 Day 1 Boys Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:02 Day 1 Girls 15km Points Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:03 Day 1 Girls 10km Scratch Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:04 Day 1 Girls Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:08 Day 1 Boys 10km Scratch Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:10 Day 2 Boys Keirin Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:11 Day 2 Boys 20km Madison Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:12 Day 2 Boys 2000m Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:13 Day 2 Boys 500m Time Trial Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:14 Day 2 Girls Keirin Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:15 Day 2 Girls 20km Madison Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:16 Day 2 Girls 2000m Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:17 Day 2 Girls 500m Time Trial Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:21 Day 3 Boys 3000m Team Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:22 Day 3 Boys 3 Lap Team Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:23 Day 3 Girls 2000m Team Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:24 Day 3 Girls 2 Lap Team Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
14/09/12 10:25 Day 3 Tandem Omnium Youth Only Youth A, B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Day 1 Boys 15km Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 1 Boys 15km Points
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 1 Boys Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:01 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 1 Boys Sprint
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 1 Girls 15km Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:02 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 1 Girls 15km Points
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 1 Girls 10km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:03 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 1 Girls 10km Scratch
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 1 Girls Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:04 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 1 Girls Sprint
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 1 Boys 10km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:08 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 1 Boys 10km Scratch
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 2 Boys Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:10 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 2 Boys Keirin
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 2 Boys 20km Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:11 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 2 Boys 20km Madison
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:11
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 2 Boys 2000m Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:12 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 2 Boys 2000m Pursuit
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:12
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 2 Boys 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:13 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 2 Boys 500m Time Trial
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:13
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 2 Girls Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:14 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 2 Girls Keirin
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:14
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 2 Girls 20km Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:15 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 2 Girls 20km Madison
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 2 Girls 2000m Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:16 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 2 Girls 2000m Pursuit
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:16
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 2 Girls 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:17 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 2 Girls 500m Time Trial
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:17
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 3 Boys 3000m Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:21 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 3 Boys 3000m Team Pursuit
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:21
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 3 Boys 3 Lap Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:22 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 3 Boys 3 Lap Team Sprint
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:22
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 3 Girls 2000m Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:23 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 3 Girls 2000m Team Pursuit
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:23
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 3 Girls 2 Lap Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:24 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 3 Girls 2 Lap Team Sprint
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:24
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Day 3 Tandem Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/09/12 10:25 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Day 3 Tandem Omnium
Fri 14/09/12 - 10:25
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B

Track: Inter-Regional Champs - Day 2

Posted 16/09/2012 - British Cycling

Reports and results from second day of the Inter Regional Track Championships

View Full Report

Track: Inter-Regional Champs - Day 1

Posted 16/09/2012 - British Cycling

Reports and results from opening day of the Inter Regional Track Championships

View Full Report

SE Youth Inter-Regional Track Team

Posted 03/07/2012 - British Cycling

Selection criteria

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Day 1 Boys 15km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
2 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 1
4 Ben Chapman Finished A 0
5 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
6 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
7 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
8 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 0
9 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
10 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
11 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 0
12 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
13 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
14 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
15 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
16 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
17 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
17 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 0
17 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
20 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
20 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
20 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
20 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
20 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 0
Show More

Race Day 1 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 3
2 Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
3 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 1
4 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
7 Jacob Kelly Audlem Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Joe Holt Audlem Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
10 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
11 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
12 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
13 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
14 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
15 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
16 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
17 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 0
18 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 0
19 Jack Plumley Audlem Cycling Club Finished B 0
20 Thomas Baylis Audlem Cycling Club Finished A 0
21 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
22 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
23 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
24 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
Show More

Race Day 1 Girls 15km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 3
2 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
4 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
5 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
6 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
7 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
8 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
9 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
10 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
11 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
12 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
13 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 0
14 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
15 Charlotte Turner Finished A 0
16 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
17 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
18 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
19 Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
20 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
21 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 0
22 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Show More

Race Day 1 Girls 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
3 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
4 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
5 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
6 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
7 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
8 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 0
10 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
11 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
12 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
13 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 0
14 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
15 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
16 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
17 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
18 Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
19 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
20 Charlotte Turner Finished A 0
21 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
22 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 0
Show More

Race Day 1 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
2 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 2
3 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 1
4 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
5 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
6 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
7 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
8 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
9 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
11 Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
12 Molly Pilgrim Finished A 0
13 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
14 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Show More

Race Day 1 Boys 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
3 Ben Chapman Finished A 1
4 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 0
5 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
6 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 0
7 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
8 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
9 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
10 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
11 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
12 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
13 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
14 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
15 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
16 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 0
17 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
18 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
19 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
20 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
21 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
22 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
23 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 0
24 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race Day 2 Boys Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 3
2 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 1
4 Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
5 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 0
6 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
8 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
10 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
11 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 0
12 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
13 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
14 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
15 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
16 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
17 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
18 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
19 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
20 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
21 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
22 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
23 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
Show More

Race Day 2 Boys 20km Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Chapman Finished A 3
1 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
2 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
2 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
3 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 1
3 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 1
4 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
4 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
5 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
6 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
7 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
7 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
8 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 0
9 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
10 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
11 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
11 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
12 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
12 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
Show More

Race Day 2 Boys 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 3
2 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
3 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 1
4 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0

Race Day 2 Boys 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
2 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 2
3 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 1
4 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
7 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
8 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 0
9 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
10 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 0
11 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
13 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
14 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
15 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
16 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 0
17 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
18 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 0
19 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
20 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
21 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
22 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
23 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
Show More

Race Day 2 Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
2 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
4 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
5 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
6 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
7 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
8 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 0
9 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
10 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
11 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 0
12 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
13 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
14 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
15 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
16 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race Day 2 Girls 20km Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
2 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1
3 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 1
4 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
4 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
5 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
6 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
7 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
7 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 0
8 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
8 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
9 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
9 Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
10 Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
10 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
11 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
11 Charlotte Turner Finished A 0
Show More

Race Day 2 Girls 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
3 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 1
4 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
6 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
7 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
8 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
9 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
10 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
11 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
12 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
13 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
14 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
15 Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
16 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
17 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
18 Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
19 Charlotte Turner Finished A 0
20 Molly Pilgrim Finished A 0
Show More

Race Day 2 Girls 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
2 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 2
3 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 1
4 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
6 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 0
7 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
8 Molly Pilgrim Finished A 0
9 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
11 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
12 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
13 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Show More

Race Day 3 Boys 3000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 3
1 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 3
1 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 3
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
2 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
2 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 2
2 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 2
2 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 2
3 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 1
3 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 1
3 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
3 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
4 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
4 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
4 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race Day 3 Boys 3 Lap Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
1 Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 2
2 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
2 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
3 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 1
3 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 1
4 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
4 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
4 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race Day 3 Girls 2000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
2 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 2
3 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
3 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 1
3 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
4 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
4 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Show More

Race Day 3 Girls 2 Lap Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
2 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
3 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 1
3 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
4 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
4 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race Day 3 Tandem Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 3
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
2 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 2
2 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
3 Marcus Partridge Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 1
3 Joseph Widdowson Finished A 1
4 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
4 Lydia Hayden Finished B 0
5 Alice Hayler Sleaford Whls CC Finished 4th 0
5 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5