National Cross Championships Results - Day 2

Navigation:
Home » Cyclo-cross

National Cyclo-Cross Championships | 12-13 January 2013
Peel Park, Bradford, West Yorkshire

Day 2 - Sunday 13 January 2013 | | |


Report: Read our full round-up of the day's action - Day 2 Report

Under-23 Men

1 Grant Ferguson Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team 46m 30s
2 Steven James Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant @ 0:33
3 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT @ 0:40
4 Adam Martin Metaltek - Knights of Old RT @ 0:58
5 Hugo Robinson X RT/Elmy Cycles @ 1:18
6 Kenta Gallagher Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team @ 1:35
7 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG @ 1:48
8 Luke Gray Trek Cross Collective @ 2:06
9 Taylor Johnstone Ibaigane Opel @ 2:35
10 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.co.uk/MGD @ 3:19
11 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing @ 3:34
12 Edward McParland GT Racing UK @ 4:08
13 Robert Watson Dirtwheels Cycles @ 4:47
14 Perry Bowater Asfra RT @ 5:4
15 Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale @ 5:18
16 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle @ 6:6
17 Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling @ 6:17
18 Joe Atkins Coventry RC @ 7:42
19 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project @ 1 lap
20 Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley @ 1 lap
21 James Garrett Rugby Velo @ 3 laps

Women

1 Nikki Harris Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 43m 6s
2 Helen Wyman Kona/FSA Factory Team @ 0:50
3 Annie Last Trek Factory Racing @ 1:32
4 Louise Robinson (V) Islabikes @ 3:22
5 Bethany Crumpton Team Scott Contessa @ 4:45
6 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project @ 5:45
7 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo @ 7:08
8 Adela Carter Team Hope Factory Racing @ 7:26
9 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC @ 7:34
10 Claire Beaumont Vicious Velo @ 8:20
11 Alice Barnes (J) Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea @ 1 lap
12 Tamina Oliver Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant @ 1 lap
13 Nikola Butler Pedalsport CC @ 1 lap
14 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG @ 1 lap
15 Anna Buick University of Manchester CC @ 1 lap
16 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles @ 1 lap
17 Emily Barnes (J) Condor Cycles @ 1 lap
18 Lucy Grant (J) Peebles CC
19 Madeleine Robinson VC Moulin @ 1 lap
20 Marie Jackson (V) Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC @ 1 lap
21 Melissa Brand Pretorious Bikes @ 1 lap
22 Anna Cipullo Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant @ 1 lap
23 Isla Short (J) Immerleithen MTB Racing/I-Cycles @ 1 lap
24 Morven Brown Dales Cycles RT Scotland @ 1 lap
25 Lynn Bland (V40) Norton Wheelers @ 2 laps
26 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mule Bar @ 2 laps
27 Tracey Fletcher (V) Team Empella Cyclo-cross.com @ 2 laps
28 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers @ 2 laps
29 Christine Howard (V40) Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards @ 2 laps
30 Laura Jolly Here Come the Belgians @ 2 laps
31 Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC @ 3 laps

Junior Men

1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes/ Bradford Olympic RC 44m 19s
2 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC @ 0:19
3 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant @ 0:22
4 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant @ 0:33
5 Jake Womersley Sportscover Altura RT @ 1:23
6 Adam King Cardiff JIF/Cyclopaedia @ 2:20
7 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos on Sea CC @ 2:37
8 Michael Thompson TEF / Richardsons RT @ 2:38
9 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis CC @ 3:12
10 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno @ 4:28
11 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes/ Bradford Olympic RC @ 5:17
12 James Edmond Ferryhill Whs CC/Mountain High @ 5:59
13 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakersbikes.com/Trek @ 7:0
14 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC @ 7:45
15 Luke Markham Rugby Velo @ 8:31
16 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle @ 8:55
17 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes/ Bradford Olympic RC @ 1 lap
18 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln/Pygott&Chrone/B&O @ 1 lap
19 Chris McGovern Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles @ 1 lap
20 Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC @ 1 lap
21 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC @ 2 laps
22 Samuel Bentley Spalding CC @ 3 laps

Senior Men

1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant 1h 04 m 09s
2 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis @ 0:26
3 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team @ 0:43
4 Oli Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing @ 0:44
5 Nick Craig Team Scott UK @ 1:04
6 Paul Oldham Team Hope Factory Racing @ 1:31
7 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.co.uk/MGD @ 2:21
8 Dave Collins Team Hope Factory Racing @ 4:23
9 Robert Jebb Team Hope Factory Racing @ 5:14
10 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling @ 5:48
11 Robert Wardell Trek Factory Racing @ 6:19
12 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK @ 6:37
13 Daniel Booth Team Hope Factory Racing @ 6:56
14 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant @ 7:47
15 Neal Crampton Crosstrax @ 1 lap
16 Tom Payton Islabikes @ 1 lap
17 Alex Payton Team GWB - ACTIV @ 1 lap
18 Keith Murray Team Scott UK @ 1 lap
19 John Whittington CNP/Orbea @ 1 lap
20 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes @ 1 lap
21 Tom Last Metaltek - Knights of Old RT @ 1 lap
22 David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racing @ 1 lap
23 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing @ 1 lap
24 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross RT @ 1 lap
25 Matthew Webber Hackney GT @ 2 laps
26 Andrew Taylor Individual Member @ 2 laps
27 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing @ 2 laps
28 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant @ 2 laps
29 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles/Specialized/Trant @ 2 laps
30 James Dalton Pedalsport CC @ 3 laps
31 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling @ 3 laps
32 Ross Tricker X RT/Elmy Cycles @ 3 laps
33 James Thompson Team Hope Factory Racing @ 3 laps
34 Chris Atkins Team Specialized @ 3 laps
35 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo @ 3 laps
36 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT @ 3 laps
37 Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers @ 3 laps
38 Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo @ 4 laps
39 Colin Miller Coventry RC @ 4 laps
40 Paul McInally Rock and Road Cycles @ 4 laps
41 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo @ 4 laps
42 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC @ 4 laps
43 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport CC @ 4 laps
44 Neil Ellison WDMBC Beyond Mountainbikes/Rapid @ 5 laps
45 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers @ 5 laps
46 Andrew Shrimpton University of Bristol CC @ 5 laps
47 David Bellinger Medway VC @ 6 laps

Club Team Championships - Download analysis

1 Hargroves Cycles 137
2 Team Hope Factory 82
3 www. Zepnat.com 65
4 Team Scott 64
5 Paul Milnes/Bradford Oly 61
6 Team Jewson 47
7 Matlock CC 38
8 Lichfield City 37
9 Cardiff JIF 34
10 Stirling Bike Club 33
11 Nottingham Clarion 30
12 Pedalsport 30
12 Solihull CC 30
12 Abergavenny RC 26
15 Vicious Velo 25
16 Dirtwheels Cycles 23
17 Birkenhead NE 21
17 Bolton Hot Wheels 21
17 Edinburgh RC 21
20 Bourne Wheeters 19
20 Crosstrax 19
22 Sherwood Pines 17
23 Lee Valley Youth 16
24 Cycle Sport Pendle 10
24 Derwentside CC 10
26 Rugby Velo 7
27 Coventry RC 3
28 Welland Valley CC 1
29 CC Hackney 0
29 Dream Cycling 0
29 East Bradford CC 0
29 Harrogate Nova 0
29 Norton Wheelers 0