Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 17 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

031/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A + B 8 lap Block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A + B 8 lap Block handicap - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 lap scratch - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 mile scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 mile scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 lap points - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 mile scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 mile scratch - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth A 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Group - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Group - Final Positions - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Marloe Rodman Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David Hampshire Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Busby Richardsons RT/Cube Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Adrian Adgar Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Group - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Group - Final Positions - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 0

7. Lewis Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Ozyer-key Thurcroft CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Daniel Green Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ian Potter Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martin Field Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Final Positions - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Carol Jones G.S. Surosa Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Charlotte Colclough Cycling Team M.Pinte Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Final Positions - Results
1.  Simon Beedham TAAP Cervelo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Billy Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start time of meetings is 7pm. 20 leagues from 9th April to 24th Sept with no meetings in July. Registration fee: Senior £25 then £5 per league or £10 per league, Youth £12 then £3 per league or £5 per league.

The Races

Senior A + B 8 lap Block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Senior A 10 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 mile scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 mile scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth A 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth C 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
A Group - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
B Group - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Women - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Youth - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

031/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A + B 8 lap Block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A + B 8 lap Block handicap - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 lap scratch - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 mile scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 mile scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 lap points - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 mile scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 mile scratch - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth A 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Group - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Group - Final Positions - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Marloe Rodman Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David Hampshire Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Busby Richardsons RT/Cube Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Adrian Adgar Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Group - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Group - Final Positions - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 0

7. Lewis Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Ozyer-key Thurcroft CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Daniel Green Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ian Potter Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martin Field Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Final Positions - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Carol Jones G.S. Surosa Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Charlotte Colclough Cycling Team M.Pinte Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth - Final Positions

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Final Positions - Results
1.  Simon Beedham TAAP Cervelo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Billy Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start time of meetings is 7pm. 20 leagues from 9th April to 24th Sept with no meetings in July. Registration fee: Senior £25 then £5 per league or £10 per league, Youth £12 then £3 per league or £5 per league.

The Races

Senior A + B 8 lap Block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Senior A 10 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 mile scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 mile scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth A 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth C 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
A Group - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
B Group - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Women - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Youth - Final Positions Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/09/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/09/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk