Event URN:
241493
Start date:
Sun, 13th May 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Wasing Park Estate
Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 4NG
( View map )
Series:
Southern XC Series 2012
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
South of England MTB Asociation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
info@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Info for Riders:
On-line entry via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 09:30 U8 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
13 May 12 09:30 U8 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
13 May 12 09:30 U10 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
13 May 12 09:30 U10 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Aldermaston,
Reading,
RG7 4NG

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport 2 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 2 laps

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 3 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Fun Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:17 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:19 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:19 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 4 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 12:31 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 12:35 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 12:36 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:01 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert 4 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:03 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ievan Braybrook Finished 0
2 Charley Davison Finished 0
3 Adam Potter Finished 0
4 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0
5 Hayden Gray Finished 0
6 Rohan Gray Finished 0
7 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
8 Daniel Butler Finished 0
9 Sam Talent Finished 0
10 Reuben Talent Finished 0
11 Ben Coppola Finished N/A 0
12 Nathan Cracknell Finished 0
13 Thomas Cracknell Finished 0
14 Luke Onslow Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished N/A 0
2 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
3 Sophie Butler Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Ecobichon Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 0
2 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 George Onslow Finished 0
5 Sam Ives Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aimee Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 0
2 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
3 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
2 Jack Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 0
3 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
4 Luc Monpetit-Le Brun Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 0
5 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
6 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
7 Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
8 Aidan Shepherd Finished 0
9 Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 0
10 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
11 Indi Malzard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
3 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sally Bigham Topeak Ergon Racing Team Finished Elite 100
2 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 0
3 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 80
4 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished Elite 75
5 Emma Bradley Finished Elite 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Cripps Finished 0
2 Louise Robinson Islabikes Finished N/A 0
3 Anna Cipullo Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 80
4 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
5 Anna McGlaughlin Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Allen Finished Sport 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 100
2 Samantha Jones Finished Veteran 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty McSeveney Finished 0
2 Victoria Brown Finished 0
3 Shari Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 100
2 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 90
3 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 80
4 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 75
5 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Youth 70
6 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 65
7 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 60
8 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 56
9 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 52
10 Matthew Buck Finished Youth 48
11 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 45
12 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 42
13 Jason Banks Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 39
14 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 36
15 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished Youth 33
16 Matthew Burton-Thorne Finished 0
17 Harry Pink Finished 0
18 Zak Clutterbuck Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 100
2 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Juvenile 90
3 Matthew Fratesi Finished 0
4 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 75
5 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 70
6 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 65
7 Michael Milner Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 60
8 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Juvenile 56
9 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 52
10 Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 48
11 Reece Kite Finished 0
12 Samuel Pink Finished 0
13 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
14 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 36
Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 100
2 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 90
3 Emma Mcginley Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 100
2 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 90
3 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 80
4 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 75

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Gollop Progression Fitness Finished Master 0
2 Ash James Finished 0
3 Chris Courage Finished Sport 0
4 Craig Robertson Finished 0
5 Nigel Carder Finished 0
6 Team Mbswindon Finished 0
7 Andrew Delahay Finished 0
8 Mark Hebditch Finished 0
9 Dean Camier Finished 0
10 David Blakey Finished 0
11 Mike Chaplin Finished N/A 0
12 Stuart Selwood Finished 0
13 Edward Schofield Finished 0
14 Robert Wilson Finished N/A 0
15 Christian Cormack London Dynamo Finished Sport 0
16 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 0
17 Duncan O'Reilly Finished Veteran 0
18 Jason Robinson Finished N/A 0
19 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
20 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
21 David Pusey Finished 0
22 Vit Javorik Finished 0
23 Ricardo Bonegio Finished 0
24 Nick Williams Finished 0
25 Daniel Partridge Finished 0
26 Jon Spiers Finished 0
27 Tom Bidder Finished 0
28 Andre Pucci Finished 0
29 Simon Bennett Finished N/A 0
30 Martin Langston Finished 0
31 Gary Hicks UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished N/A 0
32 Mark Copping Finished 0
33 Richard Waller Finished Master 0
34 Tristan Stewart Finished 0
35 Jim Spratt Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
36 Colin Robson Finished 0
37 Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished G/Vet 0
38 Michael Courage Finished 0
39 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 0
40 Aaron Trunks Finished 0
41 Colin Houston Finished 0
42 Simon Stoneman Finished 0
43 Christopher Burch Andover Whls Finished Master 0
44 Andrew Statham Finished 0
45 Craig Beck Finished 0
46 Peter Hall Finished Master 0
47 Mark Brewer Finished 0
48 Scawen Roberts Finished 0
49 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 0
50 Craig Beck Finished 0
51 Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 0
52 Paul Bellanti Finished 0
53 Rob Braybrook Finished 0
54 Roy McCubbin Finished 0
55 Alex Smith Finished 0
Wayne Jones Did not finish 0
Andy O'Brien Did not finish 0
Damian Read Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dion Robinson Finished 0
2 Harvey Stedham Finished 0
3 Henry Beaumont-Heyes Finished N/A 0
4 Jon Courage Finished 0
5 Sam Barnes Finished 0
6 Jason Huggett Finished N/A 0
7 David Talent Finished 0
8 Nicholas Vail Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
9 Jim Gallagher Finished 0
10 Luke McCarthy Finished 0
11 Ed Spratt Finished 0
12 Ben Pettitt Finished 0
13 Darren Hickman Finished 0
14 Giorgio Coppola VC Meudon Finished Youth 0
15 Philip Ellis Finished 0
16 Andy Pettitt Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 100
2 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 90
3 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 80
4 Isaac Pucci Finished 0
5 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 70
6 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 65
7 William Spiers Ultimate Fitness Finished Junior 60
8 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 56
9 Liam Keynes Finished Junior 52
10 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 48

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 100
2 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 90
3 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 80
4 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 75
5 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 70
6 Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 65
7 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 60
8 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 56
9 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 52
10 Jon Pierce Finished 0
11 Richard Bettaney Finished Veteran 45
12 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished Veteran 42
13 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 39
14 Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 36
15 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 33
16 Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 30
17 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 28
18 Frazer Clifford Finished Veteran 26
19 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 24
20 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 22
21 Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 20
22 Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 19
23 Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 18
24 David Ivory Reading CC Finished Veteran 17
25 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 16
26 Jonathon Moyse Bikelux - Progression Finished Veteran 15
27 Simon Nicoll Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Veteran 0
28 Justin Radford Python Racing Team Finished N/A 13
29 Chris Puddifoot Finished 0
30 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 11
31 Brian Bartlett Finished 0
32 Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 9
33 Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 8
34 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 7
35 Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Veteran 6
36 Tom Gradon Finished 0
37 Martin Jones Finished Veteran 4
Mark Clutterbuck Did not finish 0
Nigel Huckson Did not finish N/A 0
Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Finished G/Vet 100
2 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 90
3 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished G/Vet 80
4 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 75
5 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 70
6 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 65
7 John Saville Finished G/Vet 60
8 Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 0
9 Stefano Fratesi Finished 0
10 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 48
11 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 45
12 Simon Phillips Finished 0
13 Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 39
14 Simon Roberts Finished N/A 0
15 Paul Larby Finished 0
Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 100
2 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 90
3 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 80
4 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 75
5 Timothy Dunford Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 70
6 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 65
7 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 60
8 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Master 0
9 George Budd Finished Elite 52
10 Gary Record Finished Elite 48
11 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 45
12 James Williams Solid State Biking Finished N/A 42
13 George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Elite 39
14 Luke Gray Baboco Cycling Team Finished Elite 36
15 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 33
16 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 30
17 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 28
18 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 26
Trevor Allen Did not finish Elite 0
Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Ultimate Fitness Finished Expert 100
2 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 90
3 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 80
4 Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 75
5 Michael Guilford Finished Expert 70
6 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 65
7 Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished Expert 60
8 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 56
9 Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 52
10 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 48
11 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 45
12 Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 42
13 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 39
14 Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 36
15 Mark Field Finished Expert 33
Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 AL Fairbairn Finished 0
2 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 90
3 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Master 80
4 Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 75
5 Paul Lasenby Whyte Bikes Finished Master 70
6 Ian Bendall Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 65
7 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 60
8 Sean Scott Finished Master 56
9 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 52
10 Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished Master 48
11 Aidan Bishop Finished Master 45
12 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 0
13 Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 39
14 Simon Butler Finished 0
15 Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 33
16 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 30
17 Jesus Zamora Finished Master 28
18 Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 0
19 Alex Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Master 24
20 Adam Taylor Finished N/A 0
21 Stefano Detomaso Finished Master 20
22 James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Master 19
23 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 18
24 Ben Connor Finished Sport 0
25 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 16
26 Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
27 Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Master 14
Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish Sport 0
Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 100
2 Jack Rae University of Bristol CC Finished Sport 90
3 Scott McCarron Finished Sport 80
4 Simon Lingard Finished Sport 75
5 Jared Linden University of Bristol CC Finished Sport 0
6 Oliver Mahony Finished Sport 65
7 Ian Cooke Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Sport 0
8 Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished Sport 56
9 Martin Garnish Finished 0
10 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Sport 48
11 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 45
12 Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 42
13 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 39
14 John Gwilliam Finished Sport 36
15 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished Sport 33
16 Jamie Mitchell Finished 0
17 Andy Yelland Finished 0
18 Brent Scott Finished 0
Chris Combellack Did not finish Sport 0
Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish Sport 0