Event URN:
241074
Start date:
Wed, 11th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Dowhill House
Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Kinross CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.lesliebikeshop.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Ogilvie
36 Black Road
Kelty
Fife
KY4 0BD
01383831884
ogilviekw@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Side Road,
Off B9097,
Cleish,
KY4 0HZ

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:22:20:000 0
2 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:12:000 0
3 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:28:000 0
4 Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
5 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:23:51:000 0
6 David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:03:000 0
7 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:23:000 0
8 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
9 Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:41:000 0
10 Donnie Macleod Midlothian RT Finished Junior 00:24:55:000 0
11 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
12 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
13 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:09:000 0
14 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:17:000 0
15 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:30:000 0
16 Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:47:000 0
17 Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:26:05:000 0
18 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:26:09:000 0
19 Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:26:18:000 0
20 George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:25:000 0
21 Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:26:49:000 0
22 Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:27:13:000 0
23 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:34:000 0
24 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:28:17:000 0
25 James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:33:000 0
26 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:59:000 0
27 John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:29:06:000 0
28 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:30:13:000 0
29 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:27:000 0
30 David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:49:000 0
31 Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:31:34:000 0
32 Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:33:35:000 0
33 Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:33:40:000 0