FCA Midweek Series - Event 14

Time Trial , Cleish – Wednesday, 11 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241074

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Dowhill House, Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:20:000
2.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:12:000
3.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:28:000
4.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:50:000
5.  James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:51:000
6.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:03:000
7.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:23:000
8.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
9.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:41:000
10.  Donnie Macleod Midlothian RT Finished Junior 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:24:55:000
11.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
12.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
13.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:09:000
14.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:17:000
15.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:30:000
16.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:47:000
17.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:000
18.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:26:09:000
19.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:18:000
20.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:25:000
21.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:26:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:49:000
22.  Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:13:000
23.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:34:000
24.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:28:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:17:000
25.  James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:33:000
26.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:59:000
27.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:29:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:06:000
28.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:13:000
29.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:27:000
30.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:49:000
31.  Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:31:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:34:000
32.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:33:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:35:000
33.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:33:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:33:40:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241074

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Dowhill House, Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:20:000
2.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:12:000
3.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:28:000
4.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:50:000
5.  James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:51:000
6.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:03:000
7.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:23:000
8.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
9.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:41:000
10.  Donnie Macleod Midlothian RT Finished Junior 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:24:55:000
11.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
12.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
13.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:09:000
14.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:17:000
15.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:30:000
16.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:47:000
17.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:000
18.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:26:09:000
19.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:18:000
20.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:25:000
21.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:26:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:49:000
22.  Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:13:000
23.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:34:000
24.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:28:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:17:000
25.  James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:33:000
26.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:59:000
27.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:29:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:06:000
28.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:13:000
29.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:27:000
30.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:49:000
31.  Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:31:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:34:000
32.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:33:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:35:000
33.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:33:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:33:40:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016