Event URN:
239570
Start date:
Tue, 24th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 12 18:30 Under 10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
24 Jul 12 18:30 Under 10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
24 Jul 12 18:30 Under 12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
24 Jul 12 18:30 Under 12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: Under 10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Under 10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Under 12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Under 14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Under 14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Under 16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Under 16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Under 8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 12 19:01 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 George Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
7 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Oliver Ross Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Louis Rhone WyndyMilla Disqualified B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished A 1
4 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
2 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 8
3 Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
4 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 5
6 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 4
7 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
8 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 2
9 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 1
10 Angelo Christides Finished 2nd 1
11 Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 2nd 0
13 Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
14 Bohdan Musil La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Unknown Rider Finished 0
16 Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
17 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
18 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
19 Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0
21 Gabor Doroghazi Finished 3rd 0
22 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
23 James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
24 Theodore Hill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
25 Krisztian Borbely Finished 3rd 0
26 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
27 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
29 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
30 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
31 Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
32 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
33 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
34 Number 20 Finished 0
35 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
37 David Swan Finished 2nd 0
38 Anthony Gibb SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Stacy-Marks Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
2 Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 0
3 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
4 Matti Lehto CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 0
5 Ed Graefe East London Velo Finished N/A 0
6 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0
7 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
8 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
9 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
10 Number 147 Finished 0
11 Thomas Jamison Finished 4th 0
12 Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
13 Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
14 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
15 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 4th 0
16 James Payne Finished 4th 0
17 Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0
18 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
19 Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
20 Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
21 Clive Noel La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
22 Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
23 Odhrán McConnell Finished 4th 0
24 Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0
25 Nick Symes Finished 3rd 0
26 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0