Welwyn Track League 2012

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 06 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239306

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Park, Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors - £10, Juniors - £7, Youth - £5


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/07/12 01:00 Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/07/12 01:00 Senior A 10 Mile Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/07/12 01:00 Senior A Kierin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/07/12 01:00 Senior B 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/07/12 01:00 Senior B Kierin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/07/12 01:00 Youth A 6 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A ---
6/07/12 01:00 Youth A Sprint Youth Only None A ---
6/07/12 01:00 Youth B/C 6 Lap Hcp Youth Only None B, C ---
6/07/12 01:00 Youth B/C Devil Youth Only None B, C ---
6/07/12 01:00 Youth BC - 5 Lap Scratch Youth Only None B, C ---
6/07/12 01:00 Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp Youth Only None C, D, E ---
6/07/12 01:00 Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch Youth Only None C, D, E ---
6/07/12 01:00 Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp Youth Only None C, D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior A 10 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race Senior A 10 Lap Scratch
Fri 06/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race Senior A 10 Mile
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race Senior A 10 Mile
Fri 06/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race Senior A Kierin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race Senior A Kierin
Fri 06/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race Senior B 10 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race Senior B 10 Lap Scratch
Fri 06/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race Senior B Kierin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race Senior B Kierin
Fri 06/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Race Youth A 6 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A
Race Youth A 6 Lap Scratch
Fri 06/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Race Youth A Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None A
Race Youth A Sprint
Fri 06/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Race Youth B/C 6 Lap Hcp
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None B, C
Race Youth B/C 6 Lap Hcp
Fri 06/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C
Race Youth B/C Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None B, C
Race Youth B/C Devil
Fri 06/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C
Race Youth BC - 5 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None B, C
Race Youth BC - 5 Lap Scratch
Fri 06/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C
Race Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E
Race Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp
Fri 06/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Race Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E
Race Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch
Fri 06/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Race Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E
Race Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp
Fri 06/07/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E

Track: Welwyn League latest

Posted 08/07/2012 - British Cycling

Latest report and results from the Welwyn League View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
2 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Tom Gallacher SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
2 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Michael Broadwith Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior A Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
2 George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 0
3 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior B Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 0
2 Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Race Youth A 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
3 Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0

Race Youth A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
3 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Race Youth B/C 6 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
2 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
3 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0

Race Youth B/C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
2 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
3 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0

Race Youth BC - 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
2 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
3 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0

Race Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
2 Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished C 0
3 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0

Race Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
2 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
3 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Race Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished C 0
2 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
3 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk