Welwyn Track League 2012

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 06 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239306

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Gallacher SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Mile - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Broadwith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Kierin - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Kierin - Results
1.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B/C 6 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C 6 Lap Hcp - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B/C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C Devil - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth BC - 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth BC - 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp - Results
1.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp - Results
1.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Reports

Track: Latest results from the Welwyn League

Posted 08/07/2012 - British Cycling

Latest report and results from the Welwyn League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors - £10, Juniors - £7, Youth - £5

The Races

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth A 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C 6 Lap Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth BC - 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239306

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Gallacher SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Mile - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Broadwith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Kierin - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Kierin - Results
1.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B/C 6 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C 6 Lap Hcp - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B/C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B/C Devil - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth BC - 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth BC - 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp - Results
1.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp - Results
1.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Reports

Track: Latest results from the Welwyn League

Posted 08/07/2012 - British Cycling

Latest report and results from the Welwyn League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors - £10, Juniors - £7, Youth - £5

The Races

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth A 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C 6 Lap Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B/C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth BC - 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 06/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk