Bath Cycle Races Round 2

Closed Circuit , Bath – Wednesday, 11 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237216

Start Date:

Wed, 11th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Marlborough Lane, Bath, BA1 2NQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Jack Reed Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rosemary Collins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katherine Hawke Cadence Cannondale RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Morten Sandvik University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alec Baskaya Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Newman Farnham RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charles Coleman Adeo Cadence RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Reed Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Geoff Ripley Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kenneth Knight Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Anthony Dune Finished 0

10. Anthony Dune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Lewis Davison University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Darren Edwards Bath Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Sebastian Finch Okehampton Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  John Grier Finished 0

0. John Grier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  matthew holdsworth Finished 0

0. matthew holdsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  William Hunt Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Joseph Johnson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Paul Kilby Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Scott Leakey Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Howard Maxwell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  George Rowntree Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Chris Roxburgh Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Pierre Thomas *Bath University CC* Disbanded Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Owen Vince Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicole Walters Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Hart Team Axiom Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aileen Anderson Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jacqueline Garner Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jade Morris Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Johnston Pendragon Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Flooks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Morten Sandvik University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gerry Bowditch CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Robert Gough Adeo Cadence RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:05

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 4
20 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:55
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237216

Start Date:

Wed, 11th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Marlborough Lane, Bath, BA1 2NQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Jack Reed Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rosemary Collins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katherine Hawke Cadence Cannondale RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Morten Sandvik University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alec Baskaya Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Newman Farnham RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charles Coleman Adeo Cadence RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Reed Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Geoff Ripley Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kenneth Knight Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Anthony Dune Finished 0

10. Anthony Dune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Lewis Davison University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Darren Edwards Bath Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Sebastian Finch Okehampton Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  John Grier Finished 0

0. John Grier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  matthew holdsworth Finished 0

0. matthew holdsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  William Hunt Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Joseph Johnson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Paul Kilby Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Scott Leakey Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Howard Maxwell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  George Rowntree Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Chris Roxburgh Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Pierre Thomas *Bath University CC* Disbanded Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Owen Vince Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicole Walters Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Hart Team Axiom Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aileen Anderson Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jacqueline Garner Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jade Morris Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Johnston Pendragon Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Flooks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Morten Sandvik University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gerry Bowditch CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Robert Gough Adeo Cadence RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:05

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 4
20 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/05/11 19:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 11/05/11 – 19:55
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk