White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 8

Closed Circuit , WOMBWELL – Wednesday, 25 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

021/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10/U8 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10/U8 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harris Davenport Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harris Davenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lewis Nutt Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

6. Lewis Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elliot Houcher Birdwell Wheelers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10/U8 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10/U8 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10/U8 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10/U8 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:17:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:17:00
2.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:01:22:400 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:22:400
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 00:01:23:06 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:23:06
4.  Lewis Nutt Finished D 00:01:23:07 0

4. Lewis Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:23:07
5.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:01:23:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:23:080
6.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:24:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:24:100
7.  Harris Davenport Finished 00:01:25:600 0

7. Harris Davenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:600
8.  George Southby Finished E 00:01:28:500 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:28:500
9.  Elliot Houcher Birdwell Wheelers Finished D 00:01:29:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:29:700
10.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:01:30:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:30:600
11.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:01:41:300 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:41:300

U10/U8 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10/U8 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:18:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:18:400
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:20:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:800
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:21:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:300
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:21:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:300
5.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:24:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:700
6.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:01:28:400 0

6. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:400
7.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 00:01:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:00

About the Event

The Races

U10/U8 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

021/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10/U8 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10/U8 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harris Davenport Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harris Davenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lewis Nutt Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

6. Lewis Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elliot Houcher Birdwell Wheelers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10/U8 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10/U8 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10/U8 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10/U8 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:17:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:17:00
2.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:01:22:400 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:22:400
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 00:01:23:06 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:23:06
4.  Lewis Nutt Finished D 00:01:23:07 0

4. Lewis Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:23:07
5.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:01:23:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:23:080
6.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:24:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:24:100
7.  Harris Davenport Finished 00:01:25:600 0

7. Harris Davenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:600
8.  George Southby Finished E 00:01:28:500 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:28:500
9.  Elliot Houcher Birdwell Wheelers Finished D 00:01:29:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:29:700
10.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:01:30:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:30:600
11.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:01:41:300 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:41:300

U10/U8 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10/U8 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:18:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:18:400
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:20:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:800
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:21:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:300
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:21:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:300
5.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:24:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:700
6.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:01:28:400 0

6. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:400
7.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 00:01:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:00

About the Event

The Races

U10/U8 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk