Surrey League Road Race 'revolutions 5 Day

Road – Friday, 18 Aug 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222000067

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Aug 2000

Finish date:

Tue, 22nd Aug 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Rowan Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Tim Buckle Sporting Group Bollington Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Ansell GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Salter Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Buckle Sporting Group Bollington Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Leon Wright Team Clean Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Rowan Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hamish Haynes Team Cyclingnews.com Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tim Buckle Sporting Group Bollington Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Tom Rowan Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Joshua Ansell GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Rowan Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tim Buckle Sporting Group Bollington Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Salter Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Coles Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Chris Spence Blackpool BMX Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Tom Rowan Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Tim Buckle Sporting Group Bollington Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Rowan Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Hamish Haynes Team Cyclingnews.com Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Stephen Coles Unknown 1st 8

13. Stephen Coles -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Heap Tri UK Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/08/00 00:00 --- --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry:
Fri 18/08/00 – 00:00
130km / 81 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/08/00 00:00 --- --- 150km / 93 miles
Entry:
Fri 18/08/00 – 00:00
150km / 93 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/08/00 00:00 --- --- 145km / 90 miles
Entry:
Fri 18/08/00 – 00:00
145km / 90 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/08/00 00:00 --- --- 755km / 469 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Fri 18/08/00 – 00:00
755km / 469 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/08/00 00:00 --- --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry:
Fri 18/08/00 – 00:00
160km / 99 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/08/00 00:00 --- --- 170km / 106 miles
Entry:
Fri 18/08/00 – 00:00
170km / 106 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222000067

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Aug 2000

Finish date:

Tue, 22nd Aug 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Rowan Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Tim Buckle Sporting Group Bollington Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Ansell GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Salter Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Buckle Sporting Group Bollington Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Leon Wright Team Clean Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Rowan Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hamish Haynes Team Cyclingnews.com Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tim Buckle Sporting Group Bollington Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Tom Rowan Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Joshua Ansell GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Rowan Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tim Buckle Sporting Group Bollington Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Salter Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Coles Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Chris Spence Blackpool BMX Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Tom Rowan Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Tim Buckle Sporting Group Bollington Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Rowan Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Hamish Haynes Team Cyclingnews.com Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Stephen Coles Unknown 1st 8

13. Stephen Coles -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Heap Tri UK Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/08/00 00:00 --- --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry:
Fri 18/08/00 – 00:00
130km / 81 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/08/00 00:00 --- --- 150km / 93 miles
Entry:
Fri 18/08/00 – 00:00
150km / 93 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/08/00 00:00 --- --- 145km / 90 miles
Entry:
Fri 18/08/00 – 00:00
145km / 90 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/08/00 00:00 --- --- 755km / 469 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Fri 18/08/00 – 00:00
755km / 469 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/08/00 00:00 --- --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry:
Fri 18/08/00 – 00:00
160km / 99 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/08/00 00:00 --- --- 170km / 106 miles
Entry:
Fri 18/08/00 – 00:00
170km / 106 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk