East Riding of Yorkshire Tour

Road – Friday, 16 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272004005

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Apr 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Gage Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Francis Unknown 4th 5

2. Mark Francis -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Vardy Dare Racing Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  . . Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Peter Gage Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Vardy Dare Racing Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Gage Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  . . Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Meadows trainSharp Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  . . Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  . . Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Gage Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Gage Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  John Vardy Dare Racing Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Vardy Dare Racing Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Francis Unknown 4th 9

12. Mark Francis -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Christopher Burton Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Denis Keaskin Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Murphy London Dynamo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Helen Clayton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Berry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Berry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Bellis Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Bellis Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Friday 2km Hill climb U16 17:30 start, 3/4/W/J 19:00 start. Saturday TT & c/race U16 9:00 start, 3/4/W/J 09:30 start. Sunday c/race U16 10:00 start, 3/4/W/J 11:00 start. Bc National Youth Circuit Series Round. Gear Restrictions and Race Categories as Per National sERIES Regulations [Old Thier Ref: YC1/2]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
36km / 22 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
36km / 22 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
21km / 13 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 96km / 60 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
96km / 60 miles
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
32km / 20 miles
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
21km / 13 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00

U16

36km / 22 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 96km / 60 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00

U16

96km / 60 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00

U16

36km / 22 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00

U16

1km / 1 mile
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00

U16

21km / 13 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272004005

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Apr 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Gage Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Francis Unknown 4th 5

2. Mark Francis -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Vardy Dare Racing Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  . . Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Peter Gage Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Vardy Dare Racing Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Gage Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  . . Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Jason Simpson Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Zach Thackray Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Meadows trainSharp Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  . . Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  . . Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Gage Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Gage Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  John Vardy Dare Racing Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Vardy Dare Racing Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Barker Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Francis Unknown 4th 9

12. Mark Francis -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Christopher Burton Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Denis Keaskin Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Murphy London Dynamo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Helen Clayton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Berry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Berry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Bellis Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Bellis Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Friday 2km Hill climb U16 17:30 start, 3/4/W/J 19:00 start. Saturday TT & c/race U16 9:00 start, 3/4/W/J 09:30 start. Sunday c/race U16 10:00 start, 3/4/W/J 11:00 start. Bc National Youth Circuit Series Round. Gear Restrictions and Race Categories as Per National sERIES Regulations [Old Thier Ref: YC1/2]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
36km / 22 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
36km / 22 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
21km / 13 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 96km / 60 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
96km / 60 miles
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
32km / 20 miles
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00
21km / 13 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00

U16

36km / 22 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 96km / 60 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00

U16

96km / 60 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00

U16

36km / 22 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00

U16

1km / 1 mile
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/04/04 00:00 --- --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry:
Fri 16/04/04 – 00:00

U16

21km / 13 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk