SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 26 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

831/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Ellsmore Unknown 0

5. Tom Ellsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

10. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

11. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

12. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

13. Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

14. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jenson Young Unknown 0

15. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Jack Hussellbee Unknown 0

18. Jack Hussellbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

19. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

20. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ben Tilford Unknown 0

21. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Joshua Giddings Unknown 0

22. Joshua Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

25. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

26. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Harry Ditheridge Unknown 0

27. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

28. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Abi Wibberley Unknown 0

30. Abi Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

33. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Ethan Pantling Unknown 0

34. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

35. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  George Woodhouse Unknown 0

37. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

38. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

39. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Oliver Young Unknown Under 12 0

40. Oliver Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
41.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

41. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
43.  Lauren Blakey Unknown 0

43. Lauren Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

44. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

45. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Fred Shenton Unknown 0

46. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Alfie Wheatley Unknown 0

47. Alfie Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Daniel Taylor-Evans Unknown 0

48. Daniel Taylor-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Kate Skelton Unknown 0

49. Kate Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Rosie Gilisbarlow Unknown 0

50. Rosie Gilisbarlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Aimee Evans Unknown 0

51. Aimee Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Unknown 0

53. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Gina Ditheridge Unknown 0

54. Gina Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Simeon Young Unknown 0

12. Simeon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

13. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Danielle Smith Unknown 0

15. Danielle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Georgia Husslebee Unknown 0

17. Georgia Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Elli Blakey Unknown 0

19. Elli Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieron Tennyson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 4

7. Jake Ledger -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Gabriel Bird Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jason McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  George Dennison Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Ben Nicholls Unknown 0

21. Ben Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Jake Wells Unknown 0

25. Jake Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Olivier Arnoux Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Chloe Astle Unknown 0

28. Chloe Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

30. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

31. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  David Staiano Unknown 0

4. David Staiano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lewis Turner-Watson Unknown 0

5. Lewis Turner-Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Thwaites Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Adam Biggs Cult Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Haines www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Mike Young Unknown 0

22. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

28. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

31. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Howard Unknown Senior 0

32. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Karl Webster Unknown N/A 0

34. Karl Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  M. Williams Unknown 0

39. M. Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Peter Harris Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

43. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  R. Lea Unknown 0

45. R. Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Paul Parker Minehead Merlins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

50. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

53. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Pascal Arnoux Unknown 0

55. Pascal Arnoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

63. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  James Crew Unknown N/A 0

64. James Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Roland Sutton Squadra Scozzese Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Martin Stocks Unknown N/A 0

67. Martin Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Lee Hibbert Unknown 0

68. Lee Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Stephen Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Steve Emerton Unknown 0

72. Steve Emerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Mick Weatherall Unknown 0

74. Mick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

75. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Lawrence Cox Unknown Senior 0

77. Lawrence Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  David Staiano Unknown 0

78. David Staiano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Sarah Collins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Steve Seaman Unknown 0

80. Steve Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

84. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Thomas Ison Unknown 0

85. Thomas Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Gary Ison Unknown N/A 0

86. Gary Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  P. Hammond Unknown 0

87. P. Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

88. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  David Husslebee Unknown 0

89. David Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Steven Coulam Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
91.  Lewis Turner-Watson Unknown 0

91. Lewis Turner-Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Shaun Warbrick Unknown 0

92. Shaun Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Philip Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
94.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

94. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Peter Deisty Unknown 0

95. Peter Deisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
96.  Vernon Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

98. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  James Ransome Unknown N/A 0

99. James Ransome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Gareth Shepherd Unknown 0

100. Gareth Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
101.  Roger Lee Unknown 0

101. Roger Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
102.  Kev Astlon Unknown 0

102. Kev Astlon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Mick Hatherway Unknown 0

103. Mick Hatherway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  Adrian Waters Unknown N/A 0

104. Adrian Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Mike Young Unknown 0

9. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Collins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

831/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Ellsmore Unknown 0

5. Tom Ellsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

10. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

11. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

12. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

13. Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

14. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jenson Young Unknown 0

15. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Jack Hussellbee Unknown 0

18. Jack Hussellbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

19. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

20. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ben Tilford Unknown 0

21. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Joshua Giddings Unknown 0

22. Joshua Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

25. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

26. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Harry Ditheridge Unknown 0

27. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

28. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Abi Wibberley Unknown 0

30. Abi Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

33. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Ethan Pantling Unknown 0

34. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

35. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  George Woodhouse Unknown 0

37. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

38. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Erin Wibberley Unknown 0

39. Erin Wibberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Oliver Young Unknown Under 12 0

40. Oliver Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
41.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

41. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
43.  Lauren Blakey Unknown 0

43. Lauren Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

44. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

45. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Fred Shenton Unknown 0

46. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Alfie Wheatley Unknown 0

47. Alfie Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Daniel Taylor-Evans Unknown 0

48. Daniel Taylor-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Kate Skelton Unknown 0

49. Kate Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Rosie Gilisbarlow Unknown 0

50. Rosie Gilisbarlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Aimee Evans Unknown 0

51. Aimee Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Unknown 0

53. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Gina Ditheridge Unknown 0

54. Gina Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Simeon Young Unknown 0

12. Simeon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

13. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Danielle Smith Unknown 0

15. Danielle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Georgia Husslebee Unknown 0

17. Georgia Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Elli Blakey Unknown 0

19. Elli Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieron Tennyson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 4

7. Jake Ledger -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Gabriel Bird Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jason McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  George Dennison Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Ben Nicholls Unknown 0

21. Ben Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Jake Wells Unknown 0

25. Jake Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Olivier Arnoux Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Chloe Astle Unknown 0

28. Chloe Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

30. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

31. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  David Staiano Unknown 0

4. David Staiano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lewis Turner-Watson Unknown 0

5. Lewis Turner-Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Thwaites Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Adam Biggs Cult Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Haines www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Lee Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Mike Young Unknown 0

22. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

28. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

31. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Howard Unknown Senior 0

32. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Karl Webster Unknown N/A 0

34. Karl Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  M. Williams Unknown 0

39. M. Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Peter Harris Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

43. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  R. Lea Unknown 0

45. R. Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Paul Parker Minehead Merlins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

50. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

53. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Pascal Arnoux Unknown 0

55. Pascal Arnoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

63. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  James Crew Unknown N/A 0

64. James Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Roland Sutton Squadra Scozzese Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Martin Stocks Unknown N/A 0

67. Martin Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Lee Hibbert Unknown 0

68. Lee Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Stephen Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Steve Emerton Unknown 0

72. Steve Emerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Mick Weatherall Unknown 0

74. Mick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

75. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Lawrence Cox Unknown Senior 0

77. Lawrence Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  David Staiano Unknown 0

78. David Staiano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Sarah Collins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Steve Seaman Unknown 0

80. Steve Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

84. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Thomas Ison Unknown 0

85. Thomas Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Gary Ison Unknown N/A 0

86. Gary Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  P. Hammond Unknown 0

87. P. Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

88. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  David Husslebee Unknown 0

89. David Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Steven Coulam Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
91.  Lewis Turner-Watson Unknown 0

91. Lewis Turner-Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Shaun Warbrick Unknown 0

92. Shaun Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Philip Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
94.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

94. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Peter Deisty Unknown 0

95. Peter Deisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
96.  Vernon Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

98. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  James Ransome Unknown N/A 0

99. James Ransome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Gareth Shepherd Unknown 0

100. Gareth Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
101.  Roger Lee Unknown 0

101. Roger Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
102.  Kev Astlon Unknown 0

102. Kev Astlon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Mick Hatherway Unknown 0

103. Mick Hatherway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
104.  Adrian Waters Unknown N/A 0

104. Adrian Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Mike Young Unknown 0

9. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Collins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk