Welwyn Track League 13

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 16 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

614/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Lap Block AB Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Block AB Block Handicap - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Gallacher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Thomas Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kristian Wolff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Kristian Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Fraser Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Scratch B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch B - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Mile - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Bexford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Bexford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Bexford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Bexford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Bexford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Bexford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Bexford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Bexford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap H'Cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap H'Cap - Results
1.  Isobel Taylor Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC Devil - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Team Don Miguel Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Woodford Banjo Cycles Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Scratch A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch A - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Welwyn Track League July 16

Posted 21/07/2010 - British Cycling

Lower than normal attendance at Welwyn Friday night track league

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Lap Block AB Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Senior 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Lap Scratch B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth AB 5 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth AB 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Youth BC 4 Lap H'Cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Lap Scratch A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 16/07/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

614/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Lap Block AB Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Block AB Block Handicap - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Gallacher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Thomas Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kristian Wolff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Kristian Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Fraser Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Scratch B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch B - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Mile - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Bexford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Bexford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Bexford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Bexford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Bexford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Bexford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Bexford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Bexford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap H'Cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap H'Cap - Results
1.  Isobel Taylor Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC Devil - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Team Don Miguel Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Woodford Banjo Cycles Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Scratch A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch A - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Welwyn Track League July 16

Posted 21/07/2010 - British Cycling

Lower than normal attendance at Welwyn Friday night track league

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Lap Block AB Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Senior 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Lap Scratch B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth AB 5 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth AB 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Youth BC 4 Lap H'Cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Lap Scratch A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 16/07/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk