Brooks Cycles Track League

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 12 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234375

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Max Eilledge Finished 0

2. Max Eilledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Pattison Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Hollie Mulroy Finished 0

1. Hollie Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

2. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

1. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

2. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

1. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hollie Mulroy Finished 0

2. Hollie Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sallie Birchall Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ashleigh Williams Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

2. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Jackson Sherwood CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Barry Charlton Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Jackson Sherwood CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Clarke Velo Club Nottingham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Jackson Sherwood CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Charlton Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course des Primes - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Keirin Final - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Taylor Finished 3rd 0

6. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barry Charlton Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Reports

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

Posted 14/05/2011 - British Cycling

Thursday 12 May 2011

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:21 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:22
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:24
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:26
Youth Only, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:01
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:01
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:04
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:05
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
B Class Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
A Class Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
A Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234375

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Max Eilledge Finished 0

2. Max Eilledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Pattison Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Hollie Mulroy Finished 0

1. Hollie Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

2. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

1. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

2. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

1. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hollie Mulroy Finished 0

2. Hollie Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sallie Birchall Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ashleigh Williams Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

2. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Jackson Sherwood CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Barry Charlton Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Jackson Sherwood CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Clarke Velo Club Nottingham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Jackson Sherwood CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Charlton Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course des Primes - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Keirin Final - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Taylor Finished 3rd 0

6. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barry Charlton Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Reports

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

Posted 14/05/2011 - British Cycling

Thursday 12 May 2011

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:21 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:22
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:24
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:26
Youth Only, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:01
Neil Potter 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:01
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:04
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:05
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
B Class Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
A Class Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
A Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk