East Bradford CC RR

Road – Sunday, 12 Apr 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

271998004

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Apr 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip West Team Bunneys Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Webb Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Hellawell Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Jennings Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Fred Bamforth Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Proud Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Hughes Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Paul Bridgen Unknown 2nd 5

11. Paul Bridgen -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Lee Matthews Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  John Maddocks VC Ashby Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Charlie Evans Knaresborough RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Damian Buckley Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Baillie Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Kateley Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Kateley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Young Central Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Walsh Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Asbridge Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Bird Race Scene CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Grange Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Lewis Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 107km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
107km / 66 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 67km / 42 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

W

67km / 42 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

271998004

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Apr 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip West Team Bunneys Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Webb Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Hellawell Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Jennings Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Fred Bamforth Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Proud Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Hughes Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Paul Bridgen Unknown 2nd 5

11. Paul Bridgen -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Lee Matthews Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  John Maddocks VC Ashby Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Charlie Evans Knaresborough RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Damian Buckley Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Baillie Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Kateley Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Kateley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Young Central Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Walsh Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Asbridge Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Bird Race Scene CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Grange Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Lewis Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 107km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
107km / 66 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 67km / 42 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

W

67km / 42 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk