Welwyn Track League 4

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 14 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

605/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 14th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Points B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Points B - Results
1.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Anderson Elite CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Mile - Results
1.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors A Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Points - Results
1.  Christian Woolfe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Christian Woolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. David Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Davis Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Davis Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. David Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 5 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 5 Lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 500m Handicap - Results
2.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 10 Lap Points B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Senior A 10 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Seniors A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Seniors B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Youth 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth AB 5 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth AB 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth BC 5 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth BC 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

605/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 14th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Points B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Points B - Results
1.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Anderson Elite CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Mile - Results
1.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors A Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Points - Results
1.  Christian Woolfe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Christian Woolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. David Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Davis Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Davis Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. David Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 5 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 5 Lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 500m Handicap - Results
2.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 10 Lap Points B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Senior A 10 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Seniors A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Seniors B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Youth 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth AB 5 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth AB 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth BC 5 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth BC 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk