Biggleswade Grass Track Open

Track , Biggleswade – Saturday, 10 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

833/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairfield Sports Ground, Biggleswade, Biggleswade, SG18 0BS
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

National Short Distance Grass League

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 12 - Mens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Mens Devil - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Youth 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Youth 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 15 - Ladies & Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Ladies & Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Tom Badell Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Badell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Richard Chennels Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Richard Chennels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Andrew Fowler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andrew Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  J. Jackson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. J. Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Harriet Page Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Mitchell Ryan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Victoria Barnes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 - Dan Albone 1 mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - Dan Albone 1 mile Handicap - Results
1.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - Ladies/Youth 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Ladies/Youth 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Tom Badell Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Badell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Daisy Laughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Daisy Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Harriet Page Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Victoria Barnes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Youth 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Youth 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Ladies 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Ladies 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - U14 Boys 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - U14 Boys 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mitchell Ryan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - U14 Girls 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - U14 Girls 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Harriet Page Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karen Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - U16 Boys 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - U16 Boys 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 1 - National 800m Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - National 800m Series - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 19 - National 8km Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 19 - National 8km Series - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Includes Eastern Region Grass Track Championship.

The Races

Event 12 - Mens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 13 - Youth 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 15 - Ladies & Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 17 - Dan Albone 1 mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 2 - Ladies/Youth 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
Event 4 - Youth 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 6 - Ladies 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 6 - U14 Boys 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 6 - U14 Girls 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 6 - U16 Boys 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 1 - National 800m Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Event 19 - National 8km Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

833/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairfield Sports Ground, Biggleswade, Biggleswade, SG18 0BS
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

National Short Distance Grass League

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 12 - Mens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Mens Devil - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Youth 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Youth 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 15 - Ladies & Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Ladies & Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Tom Badell Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Badell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Richard Chennels Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Richard Chennels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Andrew Fowler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andrew Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  J. Jackson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. J. Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Harriet Page Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Mitchell Ryan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Victoria Barnes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 - Dan Albone 1 mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - Dan Albone 1 mile Handicap - Results
1.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - Ladies/Youth 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Ladies/Youth 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Tom Badell Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Badell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Daisy Laughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Daisy Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Harriet Page Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Victoria Barnes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Youth 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Youth 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Ladies 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Ladies 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - U14 Boys 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - U14 Boys 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mitchell Ryan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - U14 Girls 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - U14 Girls 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Harriet Page Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karen Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - U16 Boys 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - U16 Boys 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 1 - National 800m Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - National 800m Series - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 19 - National 8km Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 19 - National 8km Series - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Includes Eastern Region Grass Track Championship.

The Races

Event 12 - Mens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 13 - Youth 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 15 - Ladies & Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 17 - Dan Albone 1 mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 2 - Ladies/Youth 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
Event 4 - Youth 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 6 - Ladies 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 6 - U14 Boys 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 6 - U14 Girls 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 6 - U16 Boys 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Event 1 - National 800m Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Event 19 - National 8km Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk