Science in Sport Criterium League 17

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 29 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

043/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 29th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  William Holmes Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joseph Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Galland RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark McGavock RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tilly Barlow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tilly Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Liana Cheetham Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Clarke Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Graeme Goulding Chase RV BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andrew Crawshaw Hewitt Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Forster Team Aspire Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Anderson Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Oglesby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joseph Oglesby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Criterium League. No pre-entries for League regiustrations or for races, all races are EoL.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 29/07/10 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 29/07/10 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 29/07/10 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 29/07/10 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 29/07/10 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/07/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/07/10 – 19:16
Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

043/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 29th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  William Holmes Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joseph Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Galland RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark McGavock RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tilly Barlow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tilly Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Liana Cheetham Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Clarke Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Graeme Goulding Chase RV BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andrew Crawshaw Hewitt Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Forster Team Aspire Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Anderson Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Oglesby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joseph Oglesby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Criterium League. No pre-entries for League regiustrations or for races, all races are EoL.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 29/07/10 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 29/07/10 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 29/07/10 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 29/07/10 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 29/07/10 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/07/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/07/10 – 19:16
Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk