Welwyn Track League 12

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 09 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

613/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Block Handicap B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Block Handicap B - Results
1.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Block Pursut A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Block Pursut A - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Points B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Points B - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kristian Wolff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kristian Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Scratch B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch B - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rod Kelson North Road CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Mile - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Gallacher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom gallacher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. David Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keira McVitty Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Wishart Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC Devil - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Sjoling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jonathan Sjoling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Scratch A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch A - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Welwyn Track League July 9

Posted 13/07/2010 - British Cycling

A warm, dry evening with little breeze made excellent conditions for racing on Friday night.

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Block Handicap B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Lap Block Pursut A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Lap Points B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Lap Scratch B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth AB 5 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth AB Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Youth BC 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Lap Scratch A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

613/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Block Handicap B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Block Handicap B - Results
1.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Block Pursut A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Block Pursut A - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Points B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Points B - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kristian Wolff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kristian Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Scratch B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch B - Results
1.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rod Kelson North Road CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Mile - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Gallacher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom gallacher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. David Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keira McVitty Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Wishart Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC Devil - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Sjoling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jonathan Sjoling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior 10 Lap Scratch A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch A - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Welwyn Track League July 9

Posted 13/07/2010 - British Cycling

A warm, dry evening with little breeze made excellent conditions for racing on Friday night.

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Block Handicap B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Lap Block Pursut A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Lap Points B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Lap Scratch B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth AB 5 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth AB Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Youth BC 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap/Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior 10 Lap Scratch A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk