Guildford Town Centre Races

Closed Circuit , Surrey – Wednesday, 07 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

497/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Hall, High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3RR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Glaysher a3crg Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Goatley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Conor Bunn VC Londres Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Houston A D Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Holland Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Magnani Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Andrew Pink Charlotteville CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jamie Waters Finished --- 0

8. Jamie Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Cormac Scully-King VC Meudon Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phill Sykes Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Martin Smith Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alexander King Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Daniele Santoni GB -MSTINA Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Guildford Town Centre Races

Posted 08/07/2010 - British Cycling

Wouter Sybrandy wins the main event at the Guildford Town Centre Races on Wednesday evening

View Full Report

Guildford Town Centre Races

Posted 06/06/2010 - British Cycling

Town centre racing comes to Guildford on Wednesday, July 7

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 20 mins + 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:00

3

Regional B, Band 5
20 mins + 10 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 20:00 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins + 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 07/07/10 – 20:00
National B, Band 3
50 mins + 10 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

497/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Hall, High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3RR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Glaysher a3crg Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Gillow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Goatley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Conor Bunn VC Londres Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Houston A D Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Holland Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Magnani Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Andrew Pink Charlotteville CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jamie Waters Finished --- 0

8. Jamie Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Cormac Scully-King VC Meudon Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phill Sykes Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Martin Smith Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alexander King Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Daniele Santoni GB -MSTINA Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Guildford Town Centre Races

Posted 08/07/2010 - British Cycling

Wouter Sybrandy wins the main event at the Guildford Town Centre Races on Wednesday evening

View Full Report

Guildford Town Centre Races

Posted 06/06/2010 - British Cycling

Town centre racing comes to Guildford on Wednesday, July 7

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 20 mins + 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:00

3

Regional B, Band 5
20 mins + 10 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/07/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 20:00 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins + 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 07/07/10 – 20:00
National B, Band 3
50 mins + 10 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk