BC West Thames/Hillingdon CC Circuits

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 06 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

920/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Magnani Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Oliver Fechan Flyers Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ted Wroxley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jerone Walters Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Pantelides Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  John Lacey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Neil Cooper Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

17. Neil Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  James Peckham Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ismael Suarez Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Wroz Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7

3. Adam Wroz -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Stead Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3

7. Alex Stead -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher Barcus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Christopher Barcus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gordon Harradine Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Timothy Geary Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rory Campbell London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Craig London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Eric Pettett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Eric Pettett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Frona Cade Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Frona Cade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Conrad Calitz Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Darren Higgins East London Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Dan Bassford Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Dan Bassford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Steve Sibley Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Blackmore London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  David Haggart De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Monica Da Polenza Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul Frederick Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Rogan Redfarn Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

27. Rogan Redfarn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Clive Green London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jonathan Furniss Twickenham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ken Creighton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Ken Creighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mark Lacey London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Timothy Hector Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Paul Blackburn Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Nigel Smith London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Sean Cody London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Graham Pettitt Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. £10 registration fee for season long series.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 2 hours
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 06/07/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
2 hours
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 min
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 06/07/10 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 min

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

920/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Magnani Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Oliver Fechan Flyers Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ted Wroxley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jerone Walters Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Pantelides Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  John Lacey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Neil Cooper Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

17. Neil Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  James Peckham Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ismael Suarez Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Wroz Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7

3. Adam Wroz -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Stead Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3

7. Alex Stead -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher Barcus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Christopher Barcus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gordon Harradine Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Timothy Geary Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rory Campbell London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Craig London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Eric Pettett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Eric Pettett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Frona Cade Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Frona Cade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Conrad Calitz Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Darren Higgins East London Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Dan Bassford Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Dan Bassford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Steve Sibley Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Blackmore London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  David Haggart De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Monica Da Polenza Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul Frederick Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Rogan Redfarn Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

27. Rogan Redfarn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Clive Green London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jonathan Furniss Twickenham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ken Creighton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Ken Creighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mark Lacey London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Timothy Hector Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Paul Blackburn Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Nigel Smith London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Sean Cody London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Graham Pettitt Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. £10 registration fee for season long series.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 2 hours
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 06/07/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
2 hours
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 min
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 06/07/10 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 min

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk