Science in Sport Criterium League 18

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 05 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

044/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Turner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Matthew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Shrewsbury Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Ferguson Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ethan Mayman Finished E 00:00:00:00 1

3. Ethan Mayman -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roy Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Ray Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Graeme Norman New Brighton CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Crawshaw Hewitt Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Forster Team Aspire Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Abram Southport CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Anderson Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Orrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Criterium League. No pre-entries for League regiustrations or for races, all races are EoL.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:16
Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

044/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Turner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Matthew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Shrewsbury Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Flynn Kent Valley RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Ferguson Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ethan Mayman Finished E 00:00:00:00 1

3. Ethan Mayman -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roy Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Ray Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Graeme Norman New Brighton CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Crawshaw Hewitt Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Forster Team Aspire Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Abram Southport CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Anderson Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Orrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Criterium League. No pre-entries for League regiustrations or for races, all races are EoL.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:16
Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk