Sussex Cycle Racing League Winter Circuit Series #3

Closed Circuit , The Ride, Brighton – Sunday, 08 Mar 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 6 Sunday morning races at the historic preston park velodrome.

Race 1

Youth A/B Male and Female (Enter the "Youth A/B Entry" race)

Thirty (30) minutes + 5 laps

Youth Only

Race 2

Women 3/4, including juniors.

Forty (40) minutes + 5 laps

Women Only

Race 3

Category 4 riders only, including juniors

Forty (40) minutes + 5 laps

Regional C+

Race 4

Category 2/3/4 riders only, including juniors

Fifty (50) minutes + 5 laps

Regional A Circuit


See the "Licence Points Explained" section on this page to explain the points available by race category.

See the "About" tab for more information.

Location

Preston Park Cycling Track is situated in the northeast corner of Preston Park. Access is from Preston Drove, close to junction with Preston Park Avenue.

For satnav use postcode BN1 6LA. 

"What Three Words" location "WIDE FLAT CIVIL". 

Parking is available at the north entrance and along Preston Park Avenue. 

Toilets, dry changing and refreshments are available in the pavilion. 

Event Details

Event URN:

465026

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Velodrome, The Ride, Brighton, BN1 6LA

View map

Series:

Sussex Cycle Racing League Closed Circuit Series

Entry close date

Thu, 5th Mar 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oran Mcalister Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Women 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 3/4 - Results
1.  Ileia Spyropoulou Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aoife McDonald-Bowyer UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kate Parrish Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alice Gilmore Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kerstin Haussner Finished 0

5.  Kerstin Haussner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Catherine Wallace Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Catherine Vollmer Humm Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tess Agnew Finished 4th 1

10.  Tess Agnew -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Katherine Dennis CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kathryn Gohl URDT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joseph Kemp GS Mossa Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Dawes Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ivan Newsome Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lewis Reeves Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Stanyard Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan McKee Liss Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Brad Hammonds Team Surrey Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Aidan James Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Freddie Cooke Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joshua Beattie Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Ridley VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alex Edge Finished 4th 0

12.  Alex Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Luke Carter Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Karl Moody BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Sean Walker East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ben Evans BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Uzo Onuoha BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Michael James Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Chris Gray BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Russel Cottingham East Grinstead CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Luca Stringer Crawley Wheelers Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Race - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Robins Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Baldwin TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Day HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Conor Clancy Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Hawkes BTNRT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Roe Finished 2nd 2

9.  Jake Roe -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert McPherson Saint Piran Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nick Hawksworth East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Kalichman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Fulbrook Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Clifford Cunningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon McLeod BTNRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jacob James trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Patrick Brown HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Bullen Finished 0

21.  James Bullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nicholas Bell Racing Club Ravenna Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Wall BTNRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries

Entries will be available on the day subject to field size restrictions (30 riders per race).

Closing Date

Entries will close at 10pm on the Friday before the event.

Licence Requirements

Either:

    • A FULL and CURRENT British Cycling racing licence OR
    • A provisional licence with the additional purchase of a day licence OR
    • A day licence if you are not a British Cycling race silver or gold member.

For details on day licence prices click here.

Full licences must have the printed photographic picture of the holder OR the holder must bring another photo ID with them (driving licence, passport etc.).

Sign On

Sign on will open one hour before the race start time and close ten minutes before the start time of each race.

Equipment

As per British Cycling regulations, a reminder:

Helmets

  • Cycle specific helmets are compulsory in all races

Clothing

  • Riders (other than as provided in T.R. 8.1.8 and 8.1.9) shall wear Club or Region registered design and colours, as is appropriate.
  • In Road and Track events, Youth, Fourth and Provisional category licence holders and BC non licence holders will be allowed to wear any suitable clothing , including that bearing registered or unregistered advertising.

Bicycles

  • The use in competition of cameras attached to riders, cycles or helmets is prohibited, unless previously authorised in writing by the BC Board. 

For full information see section 8 of the British Cycling Technical Regulations.

Race Smart

Those new to racing should read the British Cycling "Race Smart" advice, available at this link.

Event Cancellation

Races may have to be cancelled due to weather or other factors.  The organisers will endeavour to provide as much notice as possible and will contact riders via the British Cycling entry system and also through our social media channels (see the links in the "Event Updates" panel on the right.

Races cancelled before the start will be given full refunds, minus the British Cycling booking fee.

The Races

Youth A/B Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 08/03/20 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 08/03/20 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/03/20 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/03/20 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
Women 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 10:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 10:10
Regional A, Band 4
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 11:50 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 11:50
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 6 Sunday morning races at the historic preston park velodrome.

Race 1

Youth A/B Male and Female (Enter the "Youth A/B Entry" race)

Thirty (30) minutes + 5 laps

Youth Only

Race 2

Women 3/4, including juniors.

Forty (40) minutes + 5 laps

Women Only

Race 3

Category 4 riders only, including juniors

Forty (40) minutes + 5 laps

Regional C+

Race 4

Category 2/3/4 riders only, including juniors

Fifty (50) minutes + 5 laps

Regional A Circuit


See the "Licence Points Explained" section on this page to explain the points available by race category.

See the "About" tab for more information.

Location

Preston Park Cycling Track is situated in the northeast corner of Preston Park. Access is from Preston Drove, close to junction with Preston Park Avenue.

For satnav use postcode BN1 6LA. 

"What Three Words" location "WIDE FLAT CIVIL". 

Parking is available at the north entrance and along Preston Park Avenue. 

Toilets, dry changing and refreshments are available in the pavilion. 

Event Details

Event URN:

465026

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Velodrome, The Ride, Brighton, BN1 6LA

View map

Series:

Sussex Cycle Racing League Closed Circuit Series

Entry close date

Thu, 5th Mar 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oran Mcalister Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Women 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 3/4 - Results
1.  Ileia Spyropoulou Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aoife McDonald-Bowyer UCL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kate Parrish Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alice Gilmore Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kerstin Haussner Finished 0

5.  Kerstin Haussner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Catherine Wallace Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Catherine Vollmer Humm Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tess Agnew Finished 4th 1

10.  Tess Agnew -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Katherine Dennis CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kathryn Gohl URDT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joseph Kemp GS Mossa Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Dawes Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ivan Newsome Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lewis Reeves Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Stanyard Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan McKee Liss Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Brad Hammonds Team Surrey Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Aidan James Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Freddie Cooke Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joshua Beattie Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Ridley VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alex Edge Finished 4th 0

12.  Alex Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Luke Carter Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Karl Moody BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Sean Walker East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ben Evans BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Uzo Onuoha BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Michael James Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Chris Gray BTNRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Russel Cottingham East Grinstead CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Luca Stringer Crawley Wheelers Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Race - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Robins Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Baldwin TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Day HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Conor Clancy Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Hawkes BTNRT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Roe Finished 2nd 2

9.  Jake Roe -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert McPherson Saint Piran Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nick Hawksworth East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Kalichman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Fulbrook Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Clifford Cunningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon McLeod BTNRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jacob James trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Patrick Brown HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Bullen Finished 0

21.  James Bullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nicholas Bell Racing Club Ravenna Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Wall BTNRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries

Entries will be available on the day subject to field size restrictions (30 riders per race).

Closing Date

Entries will close at 10pm on the Friday before the event.

Licence Requirements

Either:

    • A FULL and CURRENT British Cycling racing licence OR
    • A provisional licence with the additional purchase of a day licence OR
    • A day licence if you are not a British Cycling race silver or gold member.

For details on day licence prices click here.

Full licences must have the printed photographic picture of the holder OR the holder must bring another photo ID with them (driving licence, passport etc.).

Sign On

Sign on will open one hour before the race start time and close ten minutes before the start time of each race.

Equipment

As per British Cycling regulations, a reminder:

Helmets

  • Cycle specific helmets are compulsory in all races

Clothing

  • Riders (other than as provided in T.R. 8.1.8 and 8.1.9) shall wear Club or Region registered design and colours, as is appropriate.
  • In Road and Track events, Youth, Fourth and Provisional category licence holders and BC non licence holders will be allowed to wear any suitable clothing , including that bearing registered or unregistered advertising.

Bicycles

  • The use in competition of cameras attached to riders, cycles or helmets is prohibited, unless previously authorised in writing by the BC Board. 

For full information see section 8 of the British Cycling Technical Regulations.

Race Smart

Those new to racing should read the British Cycling "Race Smart" advice, available at this link.

Event Cancellation

Races may have to be cancelled due to weather or other factors.  The organisers will endeavour to provide as much notice as possible and will contact riders via the British Cycling entry system and also through our social media channels (see the links in the "Event Updates" panel on the right.

Races cancelled before the start will be given full refunds, minus the British Cycling booking fee.

The Races

Youth A/B Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 08/03/20 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 08/03/20 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/03/20 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/03/20 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
Women 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 10:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 10:10
Regional A, Band 4
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 11:50 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 11:50
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk