Kelso Youth Criterium

Closed Circuit , - – Saturday, 20 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Borders Union Showground, -, -, TD5 8LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Aitken Peebles CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Macartney SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Zara Sweenie Unknown 0

2. Zara Sweenie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jade Sweenie Unknown 0

3. Jade Sweenie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Paul Errington Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Danny Mulholland Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Michael Hastings Port Mor Wheelers (Juniors) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  David Collins Unknown 0

7. David Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hamish Carrick Kelso Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Lewis Mulholland Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Simpson Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Morwenna Hastings Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Zara Milton Unknown 0

3. Zara Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dale McCallum Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Nicholas Hunter Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Borders Union Showground, -, -, TD5 8LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Aitken Peebles CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Macartney SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Zara Sweenie Unknown 0

2. Zara Sweenie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jade Sweenie Unknown 0

3. Jade Sweenie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Paul Errington Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Danny Mulholland Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Michael Hastings Port Mor Wheelers (Juniors) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  David Collins Unknown 0

7. David Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hamish Carrick Kelso Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Lewis Mulholland Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Simpson Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Morwenna Hastings Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Zara Milton Unknown 0

3. Zara Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dale McCallum Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Nicholas Hunter Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk