Science in Sport Criterium League 5

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 06 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

988/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 6th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Southborough & District Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Samuel Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dylan Benson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Ethan Cottrell Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Joseph Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Archie Stewart Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Millenia Hughes Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan McGillick Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joe Westwood Unknown B 0

4. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Galland RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Mark McGavock RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Ryan Potter Unknown N/A 0

9. Ryan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Taylor Morley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Crampton SKCC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Roy Holmes Mountain Trax RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Shaun Faraday Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Dillon Byrne VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Crawshaw Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Eldon Garnett Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Rostron Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Bentley MK Cycles Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Dean Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Sean Hughes Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Rees Unknown 2nd 0

12. Jack Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Danby Unknown N/A 0

13. Peter Danby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jerrod Hartley Cleveleys RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Criterium League. No pre-entries for League regiustrations or for races, all races are EoL.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

988/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 6th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Southborough & District Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Samuel Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Dylan Benson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Ethan Cottrell Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Joseph Rathbone Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Archie Stewart Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Millenia Hughes Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan McGillick Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joe Westwood Unknown B 0

4. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Galland RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Mark McGavock RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Ryan Potter Unknown N/A 0

9. Ryan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Taylor Morley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Crampton SKCC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Roy Holmes Mountain Trax RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Shaun Faraday Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Dillon Byrne VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Crawshaw Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Eldon Garnett Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Rostron Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Bentley MK Cycles Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Dean Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Sean Hughes Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Rees Unknown 2nd 0

12. Jack Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Danby Unknown N/A 0

13. Peter Danby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jerrod Hartley Cleveleys RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Criterium League. No pre-entries for League regiustrations or for races, all races are EoL.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk