Eastern Region Track Championships

Track , Welwyn Garden City – Saturday, 15 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

464/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Pursuit - Results
1.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Solley Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Hudson Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Cambridge CC Unknown 0

1. Cambridge CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Team Welwyn Unknown 0

2. Team Welwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  PCA Ciclos Uno Unknown 0

3. PCA Ciclos Uno -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Welwyn Wheelers Unknown 0

4. Welwyn Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Trevor Burke North Road CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Junior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Omnium - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Patrick Beasant VeloVitesse Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Beasant Lea Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Beasant Lea Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nathan Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Zoey Littlechild East London Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Reqaiyah Khwaja East London Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  William Street Steve Peat Syndicate Global Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sophie Scott University Of Manchester CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence points available.

The Races

Senior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Various
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:01
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:02 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Junior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:04 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:04
Regional C+, Band 5
Various
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:05 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:05
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:06
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:07
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:08
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:09
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:10 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:10
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

464/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Pursuit - Results
1.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Solley Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Hudson Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Cambridge CC Unknown 0

1. Cambridge CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Team Welwyn Unknown 0

2. Team Welwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  PCA Ciclos Uno Unknown 0

3. PCA Ciclos Uno -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Welwyn Wheelers Unknown 0

4. Welwyn Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Trevor Burke North Road CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Junior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Omnium - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Patrick Beasant VeloVitesse Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Beasant Lea Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Beasant Lea Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nathan Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Zoey Littlechild East London Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Reqaiyah Khwaja East London Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  William Street Steve Peat Syndicate Global Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sophie Scott University Of Manchester CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence points available.

The Races

Senior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Various
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:01
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:02 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Junior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:04 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:04
Regional C+, Band 5
Various
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:05 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:05
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:06
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:07
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:08
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:09
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 12:10 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/07 – 12:10
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk