White Rose Youth League - Bradford 3

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 09 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

009/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Whitworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Hathaway Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Fabian Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 1

3. Lewis Barry -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Hall East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial ((U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial ((U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:22:170 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:170
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:01:24:260 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:260
3.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:26:560 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:560
4.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:27:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:27:650
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:01:29:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:570
6.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:01:29:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:29:590
7.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:30:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:020
8.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:30:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:250
9.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:31:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:670
10.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:32:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:32:460
11.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:32:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:32:530
12.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:33:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:33:440
13.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:36:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:040
14.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:36:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:36:130
15.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:38:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:38:420
16.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:01:40:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:40:980
17.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:01:46:350 0

17. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:350
17.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:46:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:46:350

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:32:510 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:32:510
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:33:530 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:33:530
3.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:33:790 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:33:790
4.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:36:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:950
5.  George Southby Finished E 00:01:43:07 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:43:07
6.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:01:45:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:45:930
7.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:46:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:46:920
8.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:01:53:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:53:120
10.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:02:02:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:02:02:910
11.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:02:26:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:26:010
0.  Tom Whitworth Finished 00:01:53:280 0

0. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:280

Girls Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sophie Thackray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Melissa Lowther Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:48:160 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:48:160
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:50:930 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:930
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 00:02:23:410 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:02:23:410
4.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:02:27:730 0

4. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:730
5.  Elphina Waterman Arrow Cycles Finished E 00:02:36:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:36:700

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:32:680 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:680
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:35:910 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:35:910
3.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:36:220 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:36:220
4.  Sophie Thackray Finished 00:01:42:780 0

4. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:780
5.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:52:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:52:040
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:53:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:53:440
7.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:53:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:53:680

About the Event

The Races

Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial ((U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

009/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Whitworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Hathaway Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Fabian Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 1

3. Lewis Barry -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Hall East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial ((U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial ((U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:22:170 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:170
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:01:24:260 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:260
3.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:26:560 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:560
4.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:27:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:27:650
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:01:29:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:570
6.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:01:29:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:29:590
7.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:30:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:020
8.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:30:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:250
9.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:31:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:670
10.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:32:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:32:460
11.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:32:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:32:530
12.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:33:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:33:440
13.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:36:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:040
14.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:36:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:36:130
15.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:38:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:38:420
16.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:01:40:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:40:980
17.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:01:46:350 0

17. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:350
17.  Shea Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:46:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:46:350

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:32:510 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:32:510
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:33:530 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:33:530
3.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:33:790 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:33:790
4.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:36:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:950
5.  George Southby Finished E 00:01:43:07 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:43:07
6.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:01:45:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:45:930
7.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:46:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:46:920
8.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:01:53:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:53:120
10.  Finn Kerry Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:02:02:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:02:02:910
11.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished E 00:02:26:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:26:010
0.  Tom Whitworth Finished 00:01:53:280 0

0. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:280

Girls Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sophie Thackray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Melissa Lowther Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:48:160 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:48:160
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:50:930 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:930
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 00:02:23:410 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:02:23:410
4.  Kate Dickinson Finished 00:02:27:730 0

4. Kate Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:730
5.  Elphina Waterman Arrow Cycles Finished E 00:02:36:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:36:700

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:32:680 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:680
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:35:910 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:35:910
3.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:36:220 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:36:220
4.  Sophie Thackray Finished 00:01:42:780 0

4. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:780
5.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:52:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:52:040
6.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:53:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:53:440
7.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:53:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:53:680

About the Event

The Races

Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial ((U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk