Jef Schils Memorial Road Race 2019

Road , Colchester – Sunday, 01 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

438635

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Marks Tey Hotel, London Road, Marks Tey, Colchester, Essex, CO6 1DU

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Nicola Schils
01206213730
interbikes@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Joe Staunton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Hewett Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Day Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  James Dent Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Oliver Wood Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Joe Harris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Samuel Asker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Harry Horsman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Matthias Barnet Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Gary Freeman Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Thomas Heal Strada 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Jake Towler Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Daniel Mcquillan Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Gavin Arber Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alexander Ashman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nathan Blackmore Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Shaun Cook Nopinz Symec Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Cox Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Cameron Cragg Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Crew Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Dalrymple The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Carl Fiford Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Hale WORX Factory Racing Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joe Hill ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Fabian Horrocks Did not finish 0

Fabian Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathon James Wild Side 707 Road Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Morris Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bradley Nelson DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Painter ZeroBC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Colin Peck Chelmer CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Peters Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benedict Thompson Team LDN Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Yiangou NVCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League. 40% of the field is reserved for ERRL members. 

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season.

The event will take place on the ­­­EA126 Course, there will be a maximum of 80 riders on the day.

Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 14:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 127km / 79 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 14:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
127km / 79 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

438635

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Marks Tey Hotel, London Road, Marks Tey, Colchester, Essex, CO6 1DU

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Nicola Schils
01206213730
interbikes@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Joe Staunton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Hewett Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Day Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  James Dent Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Oliver Wood Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Joe Harris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Samuel Asker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Harry Horsman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Matthias Barnet Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Gary Freeman Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Thomas Heal Strada 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Jake Towler Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Daniel Mcquillan Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Gavin Arber Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alexander Ashman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nathan Blackmore Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Shaun Cook Nopinz Symec Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Cox Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Cameron Cragg Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Crew Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Dalrymple The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Carl Fiford Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Hale WORX Factory Racing Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joe Hill ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Fabian Horrocks Did not finish 0

Fabian Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathon James Wild Side 707 Road Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Morris Team LDN Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bradley Nelson DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Painter ZeroBC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Colin Peck Chelmer CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Peters Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benedict Thompson Team LDN Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Yiangou NVCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League. 40% of the field is reserved for ERRL members. 

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season.

The event will take place on the ­­­EA126 Course, there will be a maximum of 80 riders on the day.

Entry on the day will be available up to the maximum allowed on the permit.

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 14:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 127km / 79 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 14:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
127km / 79 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk