Science in Sport Criterium League 16

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 22 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

042/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Holmes Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ethan Mayman Finished E 00:00:00:00 1

3. Ethan Mayman -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Guy Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Crawshaw Hewitt Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Roy Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Ray Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  James Barnes St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Forster Team Aspire Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Claydon Blackpool BMX Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Bamford Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Anderson Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Higgins Team Aspire Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kevin Kalis Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

13. Kevin Kalis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Criterium League. No pre-entries for League regiustrations or for races, all races are EoL.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/07/10 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/07/10 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/07/10 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/07/10 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/07/10 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/07/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/07/10 – 19:16
Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

042/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Holmes Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ethan Mayman Finished E 00:00:00:00 1

3. Ethan Mayman -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jon Sturman ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Guy Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Crawshaw Hewitt Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Roy Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Ray Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  James Barnes St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Forster Team Aspire Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Claydon Blackpool BMX Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Bamford Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Anderson Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Higgins Team Aspire Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kevin Kalis Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

13. Kevin Kalis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Criterium League. No pre-entries for League regiustrations or for races, all races are EoL.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/07/10 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/07/10 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/07/10 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/07/10 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/07/10 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/07/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/07/10 – 19:16
Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk