GA Cycles Cross/Wessex League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 18 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

034/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Katie Compton Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

3. Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Oscar Ingham Unknown 0

5. Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ralf Lloyd Unknown 0

6. Ralf Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Natalie Moore Unknown 0

8. Natalie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  H. Rumbelow Unknown 0

10. H. Rumbelow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Chloe Eades Unknown 0

11. Chloe Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Jones Unknown 0

13. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alexandra Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Susannah Moore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lucy Burrows Unknown 0

8. Lucy Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 0

9. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert McCarthy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Tuckey Unknown N/A 0

17. Martin Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 0

20. Robert Labuda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Blann Unknown N/A 0

22. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Alexander Forrester Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jason Painton Unknown Senior 0

26. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

31. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Peter Bolke Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Dave Mark Unknown 0

33. Dave Mark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Nigel Page Unknown 0

35. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Fraser Malloch Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Damien Corrigan Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Paul Welsby Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Raymond Claridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Hutchings Unknown 0

42. Chris Hutchings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

43. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

44. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Tony Turner Unknown 0

45. Tony Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Robert Carter Unknown Senior 0

46. Robert Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Trevor Hillier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Graham Hughes Unknown N/A 0

49. Graham Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Chris Hutchings Unknown 0

50. Chris Hutchings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Phil Dade Unknown 0

52. Phil Dade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Rowley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0

55. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

56. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Chris Bradley Unknown 0

57. Chris Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Martin Saunders Unknown 0

58. Martin Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 0

59. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Avery Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Nick Eades Unknown 0

62. Nick Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 4

2. Lewis King -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Tuckey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Allan Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 0

1. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

034/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Katie Compton Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

3. Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Oscar Ingham Unknown 0

5. Oscar Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ralf Lloyd Unknown 0

6. Ralf Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Natalie Moore Unknown 0

8. Natalie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  H. Rumbelow Unknown 0

10. H. Rumbelow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Chloe Eades Unknown 0

11. Chloe Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Jones Unknown 0

13. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alexandra Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Susannah Moore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lucy Burrows Unknown 0

8. Lucy Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 0

9. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert McCarthy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Tuckey Unknown N/A 0

17. Martin Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 0

20. Robert Labuda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Blann Unknown N/A 0

22. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Alexander Forrester Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jason Painton Unknown Senior 0

26. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

31. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Peter Bolke Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Dave Mark Unknown 0

33. Dave Mark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Nigel Page Unknown 0

35. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Fraser Malloch Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Damien Corrigan Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Paul Welsby Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Raymond Claridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Hutchings Unknown 0

42. Chris Hutchings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

43. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

44. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Tony Turner Unknown 0

45. Tony Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Robert Carter Unknown Senior 0

46. Robert Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Trevor Hillier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
49.  Graham Hughes Unknown N/A 0

49. Graham Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Chris Hutchings Unknown 0

50. Chris Hutchings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Phil Dade Unknown 0

52. Phil Dade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Rowley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0

55. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

56. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Chris Bradley Unknown 0

57. Chris Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Martin Saunders Unknown 0

58. Martin Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 0

59. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Avery Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Nick Eades Unknown 0

62. Nick Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 4

2. Lewis King -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Tuckey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Allan Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 0

1. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk