Biggleswade Grass Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 22 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

459/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 - 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matthew Gunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 - 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 - 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Senior - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Devil - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14 - 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tom Gallacher Bynea CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12/U10/U8 - 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Matthew Gunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior - 400m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 400m Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Eastern Region 400m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Eastern Region 400m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event) - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 400m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 400m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event) - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Matthew Gunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Invitation Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitation Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jayne Clarke Unknown N/A 0

6. Jayne Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 1 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1 mile - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth 800m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 800m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event) - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jamie Rogers Starley Racing Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 1 mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 mile Handicap - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Matthew Gunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior - 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE West Riding Track League Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Youth - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Devil - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Andrew Street Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
14.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Senior 8km (National Endurance Series/Eastern Region Event)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8km (National Endurance Series/Eastern Region Event) - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Benham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16 - 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U14 - 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:01
Regional C+, Youth
U12 - 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:02
Regional C+, Youth
U10 - 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:03
Regional C+, Youth
U8 - 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:04
Regional C+, Youth
Senior - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5
Various
U16/U14 - 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:06
Regional C+, Youth
U12/U10/U8 - 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:07
Regional C+, Youth
Senior - 400m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:08 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:08
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior Eastern Region 400m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:09 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:09
Youth 400m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:10 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:10
Invitation Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:11 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:11
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior 1 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:12 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:12
Regional C+, MTB IA
Youth 800m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:13 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:13
Youth - 1 mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:14 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:14
Regional C+, Youth
Senior - 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:15 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:15
Regional C+, MTB IA
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:16 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:16
Regional C+, Youth
Senior 8km (National Endurance Series/Eastern Region Event) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:17 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:17

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

459/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 - 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Matthew Gunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 - 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 - 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Senior - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Devil - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14 - 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tom Gallacher Bynea CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12/U10/U8 - 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Matthew Gunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior - 400m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 400m Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Eastern Region 400m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Eastern Region 400m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event) - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 400m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 400m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event) - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Matthew Gunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Invitation Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitation Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jayne Clarke Unknown N/A 0

6. Jayne Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 1 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 1 mile - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth 800m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 800m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event) - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jamie Rogers Starley Racing Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 1 mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 mile Handicap - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Matthew Gunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior - 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE West Riding Track League Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Youth - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Devil - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Andrew Street Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
14.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Senior 8km (National Endurance Series/Eastern Region Event)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8km (National Endurance Series/Eastern Region Event) - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Benham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16 - 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U14 - 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:01
Regional C+, Youth
U12 - 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:02
Regional C+, Youth
U10 - 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:03
Regional C+, Youth
U8 - 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:04
Regional C+, Youth
Senior - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5
Various
U16/U14 - 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:06
Regional C+, Youth
U12/U10/U8 - 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:07
Regional C+, Youth
Senior - 400m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:08 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:08
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior Eastern Region 400m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:09 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:09
Youth 400m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:10 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:10
Invitation Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:11 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:11
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior 1 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:12 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:12
Regional C+, MTB IA
Youth 800m Scratch (Eastern Region Series Event) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:13 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:13
Youth - 1 mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:14 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:14
Regional C+, Youth
Senior - 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:15 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:15
Regional C+, MTB IA
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:16 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:16
Regional C+, Youth
Senior 8km (National Endurance Series/Eastern Region Event) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 12:17 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/07/07 – 12:17

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk