Kent Cycle RR League - 24.5

Road – Sunday, 24 May 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

201998026

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Sutton Nationwide Cycling Club Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Russell Fenton Gemini BC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Thomas *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Chris Taylor Unknown 2nd 22

5. Chris Taylor -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Iain Akhurst Heron Racing Team Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean O'Regan Velo Club Elan Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Field Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Damian Coleman VC Deal Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Lydon Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nicholas Malins San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 8

13. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nicholas Rudkin Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ivan Jordan Jim Walker RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Garry Banfield Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Sean McKibben Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Gareth Cross Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ray Palin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Martin Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Blann Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Green Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Russell Cooper Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Dawe VC Deal Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Friend Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Taylor Unknown N/A 4

7. John Taylor -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Taylor Unknown N/A 0

7. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graham Moss Renners RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- --- 110km / 68 miles
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
110km / 68 miles
3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- --- 90km / 56 miles
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

201998026

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Sutton Nationwide Cycling Club Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Russell Fenton Gemini BC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ben Thomas *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Chris Taylor Unknown 2nd 22

5. Chris Taylor -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Iain Akhurst Heron Racing Team Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean O'Regan Velo Club Elan Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Field Medway Velo Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Damian Coleman VC Deal Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Lydon Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nicholas Malins San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 8

13. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nicholas Rudkin Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ivan Jordan Jim Walker RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Garry Banfield Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Sean McKibben Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Gareth Cross Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ray Palin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Martin Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Blann Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Green Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Russell Cooper Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Dawe VC Deal Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Friend Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Taylor Unknown N/A 4

7. John Taylor -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Taylor Unknown N/A 0

7. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graham Moss Renners RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- --- 110km / 68 miles
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
110km / 68 miles
3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- --- 90km / 56 miles
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk