BC West Thames/Edgware RC Circuits

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 08 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

916/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shiva Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Evrim Guler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Oliver Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ted Wroxley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Delila - Sky Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniele Santoni GB -MSTINA Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Westwell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Simon Whiten Mosquito Bikes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Barry Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Martin Evans Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

23. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ben Crawforth Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0

30. Ben Crawforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mark Edwards Thames Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Adam Elderfield Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Timothy Llewellyn Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Matthew Myers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

47. Matthew Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  John Lacey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Maliniak Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Harold Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6

4. Paul Harold -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steve Sibley Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adrian Chaplin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andy Keene East London Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Darren Higgins East London Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lesek Bielecki Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lesek Bielecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tracy Corbett Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Patrick Weston North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robert Mulrooney Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jonathan Furniss Twickenham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Rogan Redfarn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Rogan Redfarn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Rogan Redfarn Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Thomas London Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  James Lindsay-Fynn Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. £10 registration fee for season long series.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/06/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 30 mins
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 min
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/06/10 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 min

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

916/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shiva Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Evrim Guler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Oliver Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ted Wroxley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Delila - Sky Basu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniele Santoni GB -MSTINA Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Westwell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Simon Whiten Mosquito Bikes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Barry Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Martin Evans Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

23. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ben Crawforth Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0

30. Ben Crawforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mark Edwards Thames Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Adam Elderfield Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Timothy Llewellyn Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Matthew Myers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

47. Matthew Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  John Lacey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Maliniak Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Harold Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6

4. Paul Harold -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steve Sibley Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adrian Chaplin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andy Keene East London Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Darren Higgins East London Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lesek Bielecki Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lesek Bielecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tracy Corbett Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Patrick Weston North Devon Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robert Mulrooney Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jonathan Furniss Twickenham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Rogan Redfarn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Rogan Redfarn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Rogan Redfarn Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Thomas London Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  James Lindsay-Fynn Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. £10 registration fee for season long series.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/06/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 30 mins
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 min
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/06/10 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 min

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk