Welwyn Track League 2016

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 29 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

392071

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Digby Addiktion Cycles Ltd Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexi Edwards Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andy Digby Addiktion Cycles Ltd Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alexi Edwards Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Eric Paillet North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B - 12 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 12 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Zittel Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth CDE - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - Keirin - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth CDE - 1 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 1 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth BCDE - 7 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth BCDE - 7 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fee Required:- Senior / Junior £10.00 Youth £5.00

The Races

Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - 12 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth CDE - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth CDE - 1 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth BCDE - 7 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/07/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 29/07/16 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

392071

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Digby Addiktion Cycles Ltd Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexi Edwards Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andy Digby Addiktion Cycles Ltd Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alexi Edwards Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Eric Paillet North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B - 12 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 12 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Zittel Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth CDE - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - Keirin - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth CDE - 1 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 1 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth BCDE - 7 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth BCDE - 7 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fee Required:- Senior / Junior £10.00 Youth £5.00

The Races

Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B - 12 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth CDE - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth CDE - 1 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth BCDE - 7 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 29/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/07/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/07/16 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 29/07/16 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk