BC West Thames/Finchley RT Circuits

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 17 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

926/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Barrowcliffe London Dynamo Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Savage VC Meudon Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas London Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished A --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Wayne Van Ry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Williamson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  E. Cheistied Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. E. Cheistied -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Craig London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Hathaway Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gordon Harradine Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Francis Cade Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Darryl Green Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

13. Darryl Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Maliniak Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

15. Mark Maliniak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonathan Needham Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Conrad Calitz Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Monica Da Polenza Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Robert Currall Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. £10 registration fee for season long series.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/08/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 45 mins
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 min
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/08/10 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 min

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

926/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Barrowcliffe London Dynamo Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Savage VC Meudon Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas London Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished A --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Wayne Van Ry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Williamson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  E. Cheistied Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. E. Cheistied -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Craig London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Leszek Bielecki Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Hathaway Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gordon Harradine Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Francis Cade Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Darryl Green Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

13. Darryl Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Maliniak Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

15. Mark Maliniak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonathan Needham Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Conrad Calitz Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Monica Da Polenza Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Robert Currall Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. £10 registration fee for season long series.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/08/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 45 mins
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 min
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/08/10 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 min

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk