Welwyn Track League 5

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 21 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

606/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 21st May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Mile - Results
1.  Richard Norris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Will Hedden Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B 10 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Hedden Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Westwell Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Mills TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Norris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Michael Westwell Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. David Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Davis Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Davis Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. David Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth BC 5 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 5 Lap Points - Results
1.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth BC Devil - Results

Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap / Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap / Points - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Coles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Icknield Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Senior A 10 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B 10 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth AB 5 Lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth AB Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth BC 5 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C Track League Youth --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, Track League Youth
5 laps
Youth BC Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 3 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
3 laps
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap / Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:15 Regional C None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Various
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:15 Regional C None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

606/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 21st May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior 10 Mile - Results
1.  Richard Norris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Will Hedden Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior B 10 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Hedden Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Westwell Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Mills TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Norris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Michael Westwell Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. David Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Davis Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Davis Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth AB Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth AB Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Gilzean Icknield Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. David Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth BC 5 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth BC 5 Lap Points - Results
1.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth BC Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth BC Devil - Results

Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap / Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap / Points - Results
1.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Coles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Icknield Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Senior A 10 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B 10 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth 4 Lap Combined ABC Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth AB 5 Lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth AB 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
5 laps
Youth AB Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth BC 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth BC 5 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C Track League Youth --- 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, Track League Youth
5 laps
Youth BC Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 3 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
3 laps
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth CDE 4 Lap Handicap / Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth CDE 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:15 Regional C None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Various
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:15 Regional C None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk