North Region BMX Series 2015 Round 2 Leeds

BMX , Leeds – Sunday, 10 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registratoin will open on Saturday 25th April

Registration will close on Thursday 7th May

North Regional Rules
  • All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

  • You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

  • Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

  • Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 10 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 10 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

  • Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

  • Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

  • The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is13 years or above.  

  • There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Event Details

Event URN:

377932

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Leeds BMX Track, Oakwood Lane, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 3LF

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Wearing Finished 0

3. Jack Wearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Samuel Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ollie Dodds Finished 0

6. Ollie Dodds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jaydan Hunter Finished 0

7. Jaydan Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Reuben Bill Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  James Bailey Finished 0

3. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finley Parker Finished 0

4. Finley Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elliot Skelton Finished 0

5. Elliot Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dylan Hilton Finished 0

6. Dylan Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kieran Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Zack Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Kason Wood Finished Male 8 0

3. Kason Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Thomas Woodfine Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Michaela Mcevoy Finished 0

5. Michaela Mcevoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jessica Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Dylan MacMurray North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cian Ashworth Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Hood Finished 0

3. Matthew Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Matthew Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Harrison Phillis Finished 0

2. Harrison Phillis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Ryan Evans Finished 0

1. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Zak Tudor Finished 0

1. Zak Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oscar Gordon-Smith Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Corey Robinson Finished 0

3. Corey Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Bowers Finished 0

4. Sam Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  James Varney Finished 0

1. James Varney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Jordan Hoyle Finished 0

1. Jordan Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Bamber Finished 0

2. Andrew Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Waddell Finished 0

3. Luke Waddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  John Bailey Finished 0

1. John Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul Skelton Finished 0

2. Paul Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Evans Finished 0

3. John Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Simon Hall Finished 0

5. Simon Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Polly Leadon Finished 0

6. Polly Leadon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert - Results
1.  Jacob Stell Finished 15-16 40

1. Jacob Stell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer VC Londres Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Graeme Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Antony Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Steven Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  James Tresman Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert - Results
1.  Peter Butler Cycling Club Hackney Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Daniel Keeshan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adrian Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+ Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Chris Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
9.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Martin Offlow Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

6 and Under Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Female - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Expert - Results
1.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Expert - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Expert - Results
1.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Mia Ellis Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 Expert - Results
1.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Expert - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Nicole Whyne Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Courtney Heaney Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship 17+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship 17+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Maisie Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Rhianna Walsh Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

6 and Under Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Male - Results
1.  Leon Parker South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ben Perie South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Felix Lopez Finished 6 & Under 20

6. Felix Lopez -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Billy Mortimer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Expert - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jack Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Oakley Kettle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Charlie Sharp Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Expert - Results
1.  Logan Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Lewis Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Expert - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Harvey Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Scott Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  James Furness Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Expert - Results
1.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jayden Seward Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Oscar Stell Finished Male 10 16

8. Oscar Stell -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Christopher Atkinson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Tyler Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Expert - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Christian Smith Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Joshua Byers Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Expert - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Expert - Results
1.  Alex Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Sam Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Thomas Lillie Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Euan Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Expert - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Expert - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Iwan Brisbane Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Kieran Bradbrook Chase RV BMX Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Expert - Results
1.  Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Thomas Garner Bigfoot CC Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Aaron Shepherd Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Max Fehn Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Payback - Results
1.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Jack Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jack Hall Dragon Riders Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Lewis Ashe NFTO Race Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Sam Clarke Finished Male 17-24 21

14. Sam Clarke -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Alex Lillie Finished Male 17-24 20

15. Alex Lillie -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Kelvin Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Simon Cumming Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Perie South Lakes BMX Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Trev Woods Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Philip Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Beagley Middleburn RT Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Adam Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Schedule All times are approximate and could change. Listen for announcements Registration: • 9am-10am - On day registration. • 9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in. Warm Up: • 09:15-09:45 – 17+ gates • 09:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates • 10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates • 10:45-11:30 – Open track (split pens) RACING • From 12 noon *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
6 and Under Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship 17+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
6 and Under Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registratoin will open on Saturday 25th April

Registration will close on Thursday 7th May

North Regional Rules
  • All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

  • You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

  • Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

  • Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 10 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 10 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

  • Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

  • Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

  • The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is13 years or above.  

  • There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Event Details

Event URN:

377932

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Leeds BMX Track, Oakwood Lane, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 3LF

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Wearing Finished 0

3. Jack Wearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Samuel Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ollie Dodds Finished 0

6. Ollie Dodds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jaydan Hunter Finished 0

7. Jaydan Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Reuben Bill Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  James Bailey Finished 0

3. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finley Parker Finished 0

4. Finley Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elliot Skelton Finished 0

5. Elliot Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dylan Hilton Finished 0

6. Dylan Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kieran Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Zack Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Kason Wood Finished Male 8 0

3. Kason Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Thomas Woodfine Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Michaela Mcevoy Finished 0

5. Michaela Mcevoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jessica Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Dylan MacMurray North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cian Ashworth Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Hood Finished 0

3. Matthew Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Matthew Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Harrison Phillis Finished 0

2. Harrison Phillis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Ryan Evans Finished 0

1. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Zak Tudor Finished 0

1. Zak Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oscar Gordon-Smith Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Corey Robinson Finished 0

3. Corey Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Bowers Finished 0

4. Sam Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  James Varney Finished 0

1. James Varney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Jordan Hoyle Finished 0

1. Jordan Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Bamber Finished 0

2. Andrew Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Waddell Finished 0

3. Luke Waddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  John Bailey Finished 0

1. John Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul Skelton Finished 0

2. Paul Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Evans Finished 0

3. John Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Simon Hall Finished 0

5. Simon Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Polly Leadon Finished 0

6. Polly Leadon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert - Results
1.  Jacob Stell Finished 15-16 40

1. Jacob Stell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer VC Londres Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Graeme Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Antony Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Steven Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  James Tresman Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert - Results
1.  Peter Butler Cycling Club Hackney Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Daniel Keeshan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Adrian Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+ Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Chris Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
9.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Martin Offlow Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

6 and Under Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Female - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Expert - Results
1.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Expert - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Expert - Results
1.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Mia Ellis Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 Expert - Results
1.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Expert - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Nicole Whyne Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Courtney Heaney Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship 17+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship 17+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Maisie Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Rhianna Walsh Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

6 and Under Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Male - Results
1.  Leon Parker South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ben Perie South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Felix Lopez Finished 6 & Under 20

6. Felix Lopez -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Billy Mortimer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Expert - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jack Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Oakley Kettle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Charlie Sharp Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Expert - Results
1.  Logan Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Lewis Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Expert - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Harvey Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Scott Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  James Furness Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Expert - Results
1.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jayden Seward Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Oscar Stell Finished Male 10 16

8. Oscar Stell -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Christopher Atkinson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Tyler Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Expert - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Christian Smith Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Joshua Byers Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Expert - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Expert - Results
1.  Alex Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Sam Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Thomas Lillie Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Euan Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Expert - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Expert - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Iwan Brisbane Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Kieran Bradbrook Chase RV BMX Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Expert - Results
1.  Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Thomas Garner Bigfoot CC Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Aaron Shepherd Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Max Fehn Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Payback - Results
1.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Jack Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jack Hall Dragon Riders Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Lewis Ashe NFTO Race Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Sam Clarke Finished Male 17-24 21

14. Sam Clarke -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Alex Lillie Finished Male 17-24 20

15. Alex Lillie -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Kelvin Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Simon Cumming Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Perie South Lakes BMX Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Trev Woods Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Philip Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Beagley Middleburn RT Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Adam Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Schedule All times are approximate and could change. Listen for announcements Registration: • 9am-10am - On day registration. • 9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in. Warm Up: • 09:15-09:45 – 17+ gates • 09:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates • 10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates • 10:45-11:30 – Open track (split pens) RACING • From 12 noon *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
6 and Under Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship 17+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
6 and Under Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk