Tameside Cycling Development Group Circuit Series

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 31 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Small Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Blackmore Tameside Cyclesports Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Raphael Quirke Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Mathew Corless Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Mathew Corless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Micklethwaite Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Bates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rebecca Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Adam Hills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Adam Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Daniel Hills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Daniel Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ferguson Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Max Bradwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ethan Hillis Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Elliot Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  William Horne Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Sean Savage Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Hayes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3

7. Simon Hayes -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 31/08/10 – 00:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/08/10 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 31/08/10 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Small Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Blackmore Tameside Cyclesports Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Raphael Quirke Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Mathew Corless Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Mathew Corless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Micklethwaite Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Bates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rebecca Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished E --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Adam Hills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Adam Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Daniel Hills Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Daniel Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ferguson Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Max Bradwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ethan Hillis Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Elliot Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  William Horne Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Sean Savage Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Hayes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3

7. Simon Hayes -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 31/08/10 – 00:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/08/10 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 31/08/10 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk