Broome Heath Cross/Eastern League Round 15

Cyclo-Cross , Bungay – Sunday, 14 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

342153

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broome Heath, Loddon Road, Ditchingham, Bungay, Suffolk, NR35 2QN
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 8th Dec 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Borrett Finished Under 12 0

4. Jake Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

6. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

10. Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ewan Watts Finished 0

13. Ewan Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rio Kent Finished 0

14. Rio Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ewan Harbord Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Emily Horne Finished 0

16. Emily Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Noah Harbord Finished 0

17. Noah Harbord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Samuel Harbord Finished 0

18. Samuel Harbord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Josh Borrett Finished Youth U14 4

7. Josh Borrett -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charlie Simpson Finished 0

16. Charlie Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Helena Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tilly Borrett Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Zak Coleman Strada-Sport Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 2

9. Cameron Hall -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 0

1. Anna Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Nichol Iceni Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew O'Regan Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Garry Houghton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mark Farrow Strada-Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Hurrell Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Martin Archer Finished N/A 0

18. Martin Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Brown Finished Vet 50+ 0

20. Graham Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Watson Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. Mark Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  stephen brown Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Adams Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Sheppard Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Neil Stevens Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Darren Davis West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Peter Farrell Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. Peter Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Croft St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Nice Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matt Hardy Hethersett Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Kurt Broad Finished N/A 0

42. Kurt Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Robert Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

51. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Darren Styles Finished N/A 0

52. Darren Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nicholas Thurgill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tom Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Dunnett Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Fitzpatrick Terra Safety Shoes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0

16. Tom Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martyn Dunnett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Andrew Green Finished 0

23. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Seb Herrod Finished 0

24. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Roy Rowland Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Leo Boswell VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Jamie Kent Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

Dunlea takes Eastern League victory

Posted 14/12/2014 - Tim Bonnett

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Sean Dunlea bagged victory in the East...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 29 November. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. (NB: Under 10 and Under 12 entry on the day only). Junior entry fee £10.00 on day.

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

342153

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broome Heath, Loddon Road, Ditchingham, Bungay, Suffolk, NR35 2QN
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Mon, 8th Dec 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Borrett Finished Under 12 0

4. Jake Borrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

6. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

10. Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ewan Watts Finished 0

13. Ewan Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rio Kent Finished 0

14. Rio Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ewan Harbord Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Emily Horne Finished 0

16. Emily Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Noah Harbord Finished 0

17. Noah Harbord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Samuel Harbord Finished 0

18. Samuel Harbord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Josh Borrett Finished Youth U14 4

7. Josh Borrett -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Thomas Macro West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charlie Simpson Finished 0

16. Charlie Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Helena Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tilly Borrett Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Zak Coleman Strada-Sport Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 2

9. Cameron Hall -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 0

1. Anna Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Nichol Iceni Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew O'Regan Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Garry Houghton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mark Farrow Strada-Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Hurrell Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Martin Archer Finished N/A 0

18. Martin Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Brown Finished Vet 50+ 0

20. Graham Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Watson Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. Mark Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  stephen brown Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Adams Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Sheppard Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Neil Stevens Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Darren Davis West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Peter Farrell Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. Peter Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Croft St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Nice Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matt Hardy Hethersett Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Kurt Broad Finished N/A 0

42. Kurt Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Robert Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Jason Bye Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

51. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Darren Styles Finished N/A 0

52. Darren Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nicholas Thurgill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tom Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Kevin Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen James Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Dunnett Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Fitzpatrick Terra Safety Shoes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Whelan XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Barney Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0

16. Tom Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martyn Dunnett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Andrew Green Finished 0

23. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Seb Herrod Finished 0

24. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Roy Rowland Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Leo Boswell VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Jamie Kent Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

Dunlea takes Eastern League victory

Posted 14/12/2014 - Tim Bonnett

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Sean Dunlea bagged victory in the East...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 29 November. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. (NB: Under 10 and Under 12 entry on the day only). Junior entry fee £10.00 on day.

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/14 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/14 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/12/14 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk