V.C.L Spring Series 3

Track – Saturday, 19 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003026

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dominic Stobart Wrexham Roads Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Churchill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Justin Semmens Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Goodey Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Dennis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathon Frost Redmon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Goodey Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Churchill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Dennis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Churchill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Goodey Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Cattermole Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathon Frost Redmon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alan McRae Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Denis Gillen Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathon Frost Redmon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Denis Gillen Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan McRae Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathon Frost Redmon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Stewart Hadleigh Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Denis Gillen Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Alan McRae Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathon Frost Redmon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Denis Gillen Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan McRae Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
2.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steve Dennis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Zechariah Williams VC Londres Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zechariah Williams VC Londres Unknown D 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Zechariah Williams VC Londres Unknown D 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zechariah Williams VC Londres Unknown D 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Janet Clapton Homewood Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003026

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dominic Stobart Wrexham Roads Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Churchill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Justin Semmens Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Goodey Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Dennis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathon Frost Redmon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Goodey Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Churchill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Dennis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Churchill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Goodey Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Cattermole Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathon Frost Redmon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alan McRae Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Denis Gillen Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathon Frost Redmon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Denis Gillen Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan McRae Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathon Frost Redmon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Stewart Hadleigh Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Denis Gillen Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Alan McRae Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Jonathon Frost Redmon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Denis Gillen Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan McRae Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
2.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steve Dennis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Franco Della Mura VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Zechariah Williams VC Londres Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zechariah Williams VC Londres Unknown D 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Zechariah Williams VC Londres Unknown D 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zechariah Williams VC Londres Unknown D 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Janet Clapton Homewood Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk