Drylining & Plastering Supplies Ltd Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 11 Apr 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

81998012

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Apr 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Brian Fleming Tri and Run Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Ford Hardly Athletic CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Kinnerley Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Taylor Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 1st 6

5. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Wharton Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Wright Angliasport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Doherty Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Danny Barclay Team Leigh Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Davis Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Bell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Dempster North Down CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Henry Cole Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Taylor Sunderland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Anderson Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brett Travers Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Colin Mannakee Glendene CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Beckett Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Various distances [Old Thier Ref: EX10]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

81998012

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Apr 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Brian Fleming Tri and Run Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Ford Hardly Athletic CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Kinnerley Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Taylor Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 1st 6

5. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Wharton Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Wright Angliasport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Doherty Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Danny Barclay Team Leigh Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Davis Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Bell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Dempster North Down CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Henry Cole Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Taylor Sunderland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Anderson Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brett Travers Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Colin Mannakee Glendene CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Beckett Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Various distances [Old Thier Ref: EX10]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sat 11/04/98 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk