We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 

 

Dundee Track omnimum Full Results 2013

Share |
    Dundee Youth Omnium                      
  Youth A Girls Saturday 15 June 2013                      
                           
No. Name Club Cat Licence  800 TT TT Points Devil Scratch Running Total Keirin Points Final Total  
82 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC A 720328 1:12:49 2 1 2 5 2 1 8  
81 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh Racers A 468223 1:12:98 3 4 3 10 1 2 13  
85 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club A 876284 1:13:72 4 2 1 7 3 3 13  
83 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers CC A 823250 1:12:48 1 3 4 8 5 7 20  
88 Katie  McLean Johnstone Wheelers CC A 469823 1:17:48 6 5 6 17 4 6 27  
84 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club A 826883 1:18:83 7 6 5 18 6 5 29  
87 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz A 883003 1:15:67 5 7 7 19 7 4 30  
                           
                           
  Youth A Boys     Cat Licence  800 TT TT Points Devil Scratch Running Total Keirin Points Final Total  
64 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles A 724674 0:59:95 1 1 1 3 1 1 5  
61 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC A 460130 1:00:93 2 2 2 6 2 2 10  
67 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC A 724749 1:02:40 3 7 3 13 5 3 21  
66 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz A 722277 1:03:99 4 3 8 15 3 5 23  
62 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC A 723643 1:04:24 5 5 5 15 4 7 26  
73 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC A 708668 1:05:39 6 12 4 22 6 6 34  
76 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC A 717186 1:07:61 9 6 11 26 9 4 39  
63 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club A 910861 1:08:11 12 4 6 22 7 10 39  
65 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles A 721497 1:07:44 8 10 7 25 8 8 41  
72 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club A 709231 1:06:56 7 11 9 27 11 9 47  
75 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz A 903358 1:08:29 13 8 10 31 10 11 52  
69 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club A 833905 1:07:84 10 9 12 31 12 12 55  
71 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz A 941040 1:10:10 14 13 13 40 15 13 68  
77 Luke Whittle Discovery Junior Cycling Club A 927706 1:08:08 11 14 15 40 14 15 69  
74 William Naismith Discovery Junior Cycling Club A 934481 1:15:13 15 15 14 44 13 14 71  
                           

 

    Dundee Youth Omnium                      
  Youth B Girls Saturday 15 June 2013                      
                           
No. Name Club Cat Licence  800 TT TT Points Devil Scratch Running Total Keirin Points Final Total  
22 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club B 721098 1:15:49 3 1 2 6 1 2 9  
28 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz B 714078 1:10:06 1 3 1 5 2 3 10  
24 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club B 926813 1:12:43 2 2 4 8 3 5 16  
23 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club B 721606 1:16:77 5 7 5 17 4 1 22  
27 Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers CC B 937552 1:15:85 4 5 3 12 6 6 24  
29 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers CC B 708457 1:17:07 6 4 6 16 5 4 25  
21 Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers CC B 724558 1:22:32 8 8 7 23 8 7 38  
26 Laura Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club B 718381 1:18:83 7 6 8 21 7 DNS DNF  
                           
                           
  Youth B Boys    Cat Licence 800 TT TT Points Devil Scratch Running Total Keirin Points Final Total  
52 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com B 708871 1:06:42 3 1 1 5 2 3 10  
56 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz B 823804 1:06:28 2 2 3 7 3 1 11  
49 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz B 922354 1:05:08 1 5 2 8 1 2 11  
55 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz B 708613 1:14:20 7 3 4 14 5 4 23  
45 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC B 830259 1:11:00 4 6 5 15 4 6 25  
51 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC B 468385 1:13:20 5 4 6 15 6 5 26  
41 Maximilian  Bloor Edinburgh RC B 875294 1:15:91 8 7 7 22 8 8 38  
47 Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz B 946336 1:13:48 6 9 9 24 9 7 40  
54 Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz B 902451 1:21:55 12 8 8 28 7 9 44  
57 Jonathan Sweeney Glasgow Riderz B 918193 1:16:44 9 10 10 29 11 11 51  
42 Scott Christie Discovery Junior Cycling Club B 918567 1:18:29 10 11 11 32 10 10 52  
46 Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers CC B 874564 1:20:92 11 12 12 35 12 12 59  
                           
                           

 

 

    Dundee Youth Omnium                      
  Youth C Saturday 15 June 2013                      
                           
No. Forename Club Cat Licence 800 TT TT Points Devil Scratch Running Total Keirin Points Final Total  
9 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club C 881525 34:49 1 1 2 4 1 1 6  
5 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz C 943110 37:69 2 2 1 5 2 2 9  
4 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC C 828095 40:85 7 3 3 13 3 5 21  
19 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz C 837566 39:36 3 5 4 12 7 7 26  
11 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club C 949513 39:40 4 9 6 19 4 10 33  
10 Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club C 721605 42:09 12 4 7 23 6 6 35  
1 Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz C 945946 40:66 6 12 8 26 8 3 37  
2 Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers CC C 882986 41:20 8 6 10 24 5 9 38  
18 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz C 708616 41:79 11 8 5 24 9 8 41  
7 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz C 883005 42:22 13 10 9 32 10 4 46  
15 Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club C 941830 40:64 5 11 11 27 11 11 49  
14 Matthew Norrie Discovery Junior Cycling Club C 913338 41:65 10 13 13 36 12 12 60  
12 Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club C 932229 42:63 14 14 12 40 13 13 66  
16 Matthew Ritchie Discovery Junior Cycling Club C 960578 45:48 15 15 14 44 14 14 72  
8 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC C 839396 41:49 9 7 DNS DNF DNS   DNF  
                           
                           

 

 

    Dundee Youth Omnium              
    Saturday 15 June 2013              
                   
No. Name Club Cat Licence 400m TT  TT points Sprint Scratch  Final Total
35 Callum Reid SBC Wallace Warriors D 721558 40:57 1 1 1 3
36 Lewis Steele Johnstone Jets D 713634 41:78 3 2 2 7
34 Alistair Meiklejohn Discovery Junior CC D 718383 41:35 2 3 3 8
33 Cameron Jones Discovery Junior CC D tbc 43:99 4 4 6 14
39 James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz D 882886 44:10 5 5 5 15
32 Lewis Watt Discovery Junior CC D 967867 48:31 9 6 4 19
40 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow RiderZ D 926568 46:83 6 8 9 23
37 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz E 834530 47:40 7 9 7 23
20 Paddy Barnes Glasgow Riderz E 889637 47:61 8 7 8 23
38 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz D tbc 48:87 10 10 10 30
                   
Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More