We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

National Cyclo-Cross Championships - Results Day 2

Sutton Park, Sutton Coldfield | Sunday 7 February 2010

Day 2 Report | Event Homepage

Results

Senior Men
1 Ian Bibby Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta RT 1h 0m 01s
2 Jody Crawforth Arctic - Premier RT @ 0:02
3 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing @ 0:09
4 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI @ 0:25
5 Nick Craig Team Scott UK @ 0:30
6 Daniel Booth Cult Racing @ 1:08
7 Lee Williams Team Wiggle @ 1:20
8 William Bjergfelt Sportbeans/Wilier @ 1:20
9 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI @ 1:53
10 Jamie Newall VC Meudon @ 2:40
11 Rob Jebb Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale @ 2:58
12 Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild @ 3:06
13 David Collins Hope Factory Racing @ 3:34
14 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild @ 3:34
15 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-cross.com @ 4:35
16 Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport/Specialized/Sportful @ 4:36
17 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale @ 5:27
18 Stuart Reid Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale @ 5:28
19 Lee Shunburne Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards @ 5:29
20 Rob Parkin Heanor Clarion CC @ 5:35
21 Michael Raven Extreme Sports Therapy @ 5:44
22 Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC @ 5:52
23 Matthew Denby www.zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer @ 5:58
24 Michael Cotty Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale @ 6:03
25 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing @ 6:24
26 Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC @ 6:24
27 Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers @ 6:24
28 Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards @ 6:24
29 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC @ 6:52
30 Matt Holmes Arctic - Premier RT @ 7:08
31 Darren Barclay Arctic - Premier RT @ 7:14
32 Michael Warner Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI @ 7:18
33 George Richardson Pendragon Sports/Lecol/Colnago @ 7:26
34 Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC @ 7:40
35 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax @ 7:47
36 Daniel Lewis RAF CC @ 7:49
37 Peter Middlehurst Individual Member @ 8:41
38 Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild @ 8:46
39 Richard Lister Endura/Thule/24/7/Kinesis/MI Racing @ 9:22
40 James Furniss www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer @ 1 lap
41 Matt MacDonald Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI @ 1 lap
42 Peter Goode Individual Member @ 1 lap
43 Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC @ 1 lap
44 Ben Spurrier Team Mule Bar @ 1 lap
45 James Thompson Sheffrec CC @ 1 lap
46 Colin Miller Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk @ 1 lap
47 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk @ 1 lap
48 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC @ 1 lap
49 Anthony Glover Derwentside CC @ 1 lap
50 James Dalton Salsa Factory RT UK @ 1 lap
51 Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles/Torq Bar @ 1 lap
52 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer @ 1 lap
53 Elliot Dinsdale Cult Racing @ 1 lap
54 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer @ 1 lap
55 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk @ 1 lap
56 Andrew Kerr Oxonian CC @ 1 lap
57 Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon @ 1 lap
58 James Cotty Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale @ 1 lap
59 Mark Davies Cardiff JIF/Cyclopaedia @ 1 lap
60 Robert Hunt API-Metrow @ 1 lap
61 Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/Doleq @ 1 lap
62 Lee John Allen Dinnington RC @ 1 lap
63 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC @ 1 lap
64 Ian Daws Dream CC @ 1 lap

Team. 1 Hope Factory Racing
2 Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI
3 Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
4 MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild
5 www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer

Under-23 Men
1 Jamie Harris Cult Racing 54 m 38 s
2 Stephen Adams Langdale Lightweights RT @ 1:19
3 David Nichols Arctic-Premier RT @ 1:34
4 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whs/Fred Williams @ 1:46
5 Billy-Joe Whenman Sportbeans/Wilier @ 2:30
6 Thomas Lowe Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High 5 @ 2:50
7 Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC @ 3:06
8 Sam Allen AW Cycles.co.uk/Giant @ 3:09
9 Robert Watson Paul Milnes/Bradfoed Olympic RC @ 3:16
10 Matthew Zietz Pearsons Cycles @ 3:21
11 Daniel Bill Team Echelon - SPIUK @ 4:38
12 John Whittington University of Bath CC @ 5:00
13 Luke Allen Team Empella Cyclo-cross.com @ 7:53
14 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo @ 8:50
15 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/ Sett Valley Cycles @ 1 lap

Senior & Junior Women

1 Helen Wyman Kona/FSA Factory Team 42 m 04 s
2 Nikki Harris AVB Cycling Team @ 1:31
3 Gabriella Day Cyclefit RT @ 1:45
4 Adela Carter Crosstrax @ 3:25
5 Hannah Barnes (J) Candi TV /Marshalls Pasta @ 3:45
6 Corrine Hall Team Corridori @ 4:00
7 Nicola Juniper PCA CiclosUno/Squeezy/Isaac @ 4:23
8 Joanne McRae Arctic - Premier RT (NC) @ 5:55
9 Lauren Creamer (J) Wolverhampton Whs/Fred Williams @ 6:49
10 Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing @ 7:48
11 Hannah Bowers Votwo.co.uk/SBR @ 7:53
12 Caroline Goward Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI @ 8:53
13 Penny Rowson (J) The MischiefCard.com RT @ 9:23
14 Erin Billington (J) Welland Valley CC @ 10:00
15 Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC @ 10:04
16 Christine Howard Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards @ 1 lap
17 Rebecca Keogh (J) Solihull CC @ 1 lap
18 Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-cross.com @ 1 lap
19 Andrea Halman Swindon RC @ 1 lap
20 Chloe Parrington Welland Valley Wheelers @ 1 lap

Veteran Women
1 Isla Rowntree (V) Stourbridge CC 49 m 15 s
2 Louise Day (V50) Fat Birds CC 51 m 21 s
3 Nicky Hughes (V) Activ Cycles Folkestone 51 m 39 s
4 Elizabeth Clayton (V) CC Giro 52 m 40 s
5 Lynn Bland (V) Norton Wheelers @ 1 lap
6 Carolyn Speirs (V50) Horwich CC @ 1 lap

Junior Men
1 Luke Gray Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI 39 m 10 s
2 Thomas Moses Glendene CC/Bike Trax @ 0:39
3 Kenta Gallagher Scott UK @ 0:55
4 Perry Bowater CC Giro @ 0:56
5 Alistair Slater Bourne Wheelers CC @ 1:27
6 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes RT @ 1:33
7 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers @ 1:42
8 Taylor Johnstone Team de Ver @ 1:50
9 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI @ 2:30
10 Steven James Pedalon.co.uk @ 3:32
11 Oliver Webster Crosstrax @ 3:36
12 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport CC @ 3:36
13 Martin Woffindin Sport City Velo @ 3:52
14 Alec Briggs Arctic-Premier RT @ 4:26
15 Ben Roff Orange Monkey MTB Team @ 4:26
16 Joseph Home K Home International @ 5:36
17 Bradley Burbridge www.cyclingbargains.com/Infinis/Metaltek RT @ 6:27
18 William Brown Cleveland Wheelers @ 7:05
19 Wilf Sinclair Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles @ 7:58
20 Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth CC @ 9:28
21 Jake Blakemore Solihull CC @ 1 lap

Team Standings

 

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More