Regional Youth Circuit Racing Series

Navigation:
Home » Road racing » National Road Series » Youth Circuit Series

Youth males racing on a wet circuit, with event branding added to the left

Event dates for the 2024 British Cycling Regional Youth Circuit Racing Series

The below details may be subject to change and are not exhaustive, with more events to follow and confirmation to be provided where indicated.

To view individual events, please visit our event tool and search by date and location.

Go to event tool

South West

Round 1: 14 February - Mid Devon CC Season Opener, Torbay
Round 2: 17 March - SW Road Race Workgroup Westpoint, Exeter
Round 3: 21 April -  Wheal Jane
Round 4: 26 May - Colin Lewis Grand Prix, Torbay
Round 5: 15 June - Carnon Classic, Wheal Jane
Round 6: 04 August - Paignton Regatta, Torbay

Contact: AndrewParker@britishcycling.org.uk

South East

Coming soon

South

Coming soon

Central

Coming soon

Contact: MarkDoel@britishcycling.org.uk

Eastern

Round 1: 16 March - Chilly City Crits #3, Lee Valley VeloPark
Round 2: 09 June - Ken  Wright Memorial Circuit Races, Colchester Northern Gateway

Contact: IanDoe@britishcycling.org.uk

East Midlands

Coming soon

Contact: KarenLifford@britishcycling.org.uk

West Midlands

Round 1: 21 April - Wolverhampton CC
Round 2: 12 May - Stratford CC
Round 3: 25 May - Wyre Forest
Round 4: 09 June - Cycle Stars
Round 5: 22 June - Cycle Stars
Round 6: 13 July - Lichfield CC
Round 7: 21 July - Newport CC

Contact: TomWilson@britishcycling.org.uk

North West

Round 1: 23 March - Southport CC – (Victoria Park)
Round 2: 20 April - Carlisle Cycling Association – (Carlisle)
Round 3: 11 May - North Cheshire Clarion – (Litherland)
Round 4: 19 May - Bolton Hot Wheels – (Tameside)
Round 5: 02 June - Cycle Sport Pendle – (Steven Burke Hub)
Round 6: 29 June - Red Rose Olympic – (UCLan Arena)/ including regional champs
Round 7: 30 June - Salt Ayre Cogset – (Salt Ayre)

Contact: OliviaFawcett@britishcycling.org.uk

North East

Round 1: 21 April - Manilla, Hartlepool
Round 2: 12 May - Cleveland Whls, Middlesborough
Round 3: 19 May - Hetton Hawks, Hetton
Round 4: 02 June - Tyneside Vagabonds, Carlisle
Round 5: 09 June - Stockton Wheelers, Middlesborough
Regional Champs:  30th June - A multi Club Promotion, Hetton

Contact: JoanneRea@britishcycling.org.uk

Yorkshire

Wednesday League

Round 1: 01 May - BKAT
Round 2: 15 May - Doncaster
Round 3: 12 June - Forge Valley
Round 4: 10 July - BKAT

Thursday League

Round 1: 09 May - Leeds
Round 2: 06 June - Leeds
Round 3: 20 June - York
Round 4: 27 June - Wyke
Round 5: 18 July - York
Round 6: 01 August - Leeds

Saturday League

Round 1: 18 May - York
Round 2: 01 June - Wyke
Round 3: 29 June - Leeds
Round 4: 27 July - Doncaster

Contact: MatthewGott@britishcycling.org.uk

Scotland

Round 1: 24 March - Fife Cycle Park
Round 2: 12 May - West Lothian Cycle Circuit
Round 3: 01 June - Kames
Round 4: 18 August - Ellon
Round 5: TBC Sep - Cambuslang

Contact: events@scottishcycling.org.uk

Wales

Coming soon

Contact: events@welshcycling.org.uk