Results - 2010 UCI Track World Championships - Day 4

Navigation:
Home » Track cycling

Bookmark     and Share  Follow britishcycling.org.uk on Follow British Cycling on Facebook  Follow British Cycling on Twitter Visit our Youtube Channel Visit our images on Flickr

Results - 2010 UCI Track World Championships - Day 4

27th March 2010, Copenhagen, Denmark

Women's Sprint

Gold Medal Final
PENDLETON Victoria GBR 11.611 & 11.543 beat GUO Shuang CHN 2-0

Bronze Medal Final
KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU 11.377 & 11.416 beat MEARES Anna AUS

Women's Sprint - Semi-Finals
GUO Shuang CHN 11.274 & 11.485 beat KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU 11.480 2-1
PENDLETON Victoria GBR 11.316 & 11.248 beat MEARES Anna AUS 2-0

Women's Omnium

200m Time Trial
1 HIJGENAAR Yvonne NED 11.376
2 WHITTEN Tara CAN 11.727
3 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire ESP 11.749
4 SEREIKAITE Vilija LTU 11.772
5 GONZALEZ VALDIVIESO Yumari CUB 11.967
6 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth GBR 12.022
7 HAMMER Sarah USA 12.025
8 KOZLIKOVA Lada CZE 12.036
9 DUDLEY Gemma NZL 12.056
10 TOMIC Josephine AUS 12.070
11 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 12.073
12 WU Chaomei CHN 12.086
13 DABROWSKA Renata POL 12.101
14 ROMANYUTA Evgeniya RUS 12.174
15 BECKER Charlotte GER 12.191
16 DIAO Xiao Juan HKG 12.349
17 GUARISCHI Barbara ITA 12.900

Scratch Race
1 BECKER Charlotte GER
2 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth GBR
3 DIAO Xiao Juan HKG
4 DABROWSKA Renata POL
5 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire ESP
6 GUARISCHI Barbara ITA
7 HIJGENAAR Yvonne NED
8 GONZALEZ VALDIVIESO Yumari CUB
9 WHITTEN Tara CAN
10 DUDLEY Gemma NZL
11 KOZLIKOVA Lada CZE
12 TOMIC Josephine AUS
13 SEREIKAITE Vilija LTU
14 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR
15 WU Chaomei CHN
REL 7 ROMANYUTA Evgeniya RUS
REL 10 HAMMER Sarah USA

2000m Individual Pursuit
1 HAMMER Sarah USA 2:18.774
2 SEREIKAITE Vilija LTU 2:19.548
3 WHITTEN Tara CAN 2:21.793
4 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire ESP 2:23.305
5 KOZLIKOVA Lada CZE 2:24.186
6 BECKER Charlotte GER 2:24.323
7 DUDLEY Gemma NZL 2:24.842
8 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 2:25.333
9 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth GBR 2:26.451
10 HIJGENAAR Yvonne NED 2:26.529
11 GONZALEZ VALDIVIESO Yumari CUB 2:31.738
12 WU Chaomei CHN 2:32.263
13 DABROWSKA Renata POL 2:32.790
14 GUARISCHI Barbara ITA 2:34.295
15 DIAO Xiao Juan HKG 2:35.109
ROMANYUTA Evgeniya RUS DNS
TOMIC Josephine AUS DNS

Women's Omnium Points Race
1 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 15
2 HAMMER Sarah USA 9
3 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth GBR 7
4 GUARISCHI Barbara ITA 3
5 BECKER Charlotte GER 3
6 WHITTEN Tara CAN 2
7 DUDLEY Gemma NZL 1
8 DIAO Xiao Juan HKG 5 0
9 GONZALEZ VALDIVIESO Yumari CUB 0
10 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO ESP 0
11 HIJGENAAR Yvonne NED -17
12 KOZLIKOVA Lada CZE -19
13 DABROWSKA Renata POL -20
14 SEREIKAITE Vilija LTU -20
15 WU Chaomei CHN -20

Women's Omnium 500m TT
1 HIJGENAAR Yvonne NED 35.040
2 SEREIKAITE Vilija LTU 35.197
3 WHITTEN Tara CAN 35.827
4 DABROWSKA Renata POL 36.062
5 KOZLIKOVA Lada CZE 36.248
6 HAMMER Sarah USA 36.318
7 DUDLEY Gemma NZL 36.414
8 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire ESP 36.475
9 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth GBR 36.892
10 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 36.977
11 GONZALEZ VALDIVIESO Yumari CUB 37.575
12 BECKER Charlotte GER 37.635
13 WU Chaomei CHN 37.893
14 DIAO Xiao Juan HKG 38.073
15 GUARISCHI Barbara ITA 39.144

Men's Sprint

Men's Sprint Quarter Finals

BAUGE Gregory FRA 10.750 & 10.704 beat HOY Chris GBR 10.433 2-1
FÖRSTEMANN Robert GER 10.878 & 10.457 beat CRAMPTON Matthew GBR 10.687 2-1
PERKINS Shane AUS 10.433 & 10.437 beat PERVIS François FRA 2-0
SIREAU Kévin FRA 10.481 10.116 beat KENNY Jason GBR 2-0

Men's Sprint Minor Final

5 CRAMPTON Matthew GBR 10.619
6 HOY Chris GBR
7 PERVIS François FRA
8 KENNY Jason GBR

Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechage

Heat 1
1 CRAMPTON Matthew GBR 10.714
2 SUNDERLAND Scott AUS
3 ZHANG Lei CHN

Heat 2
1 HOY Chris GBR 10.795
2 AWANG Azizulhasni MAS
3 BERGEMANN Carsten GER

Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals

BAUGE Gregory FRA 10.424 beat ZHANG Lei CHN
FÖRSTEMANN Robert GER 12.180 beat HOY Chris GBR
PERKINS Shane AUS 10.430 beat BERGEMANN Carsten GER
SIREAU Kévin FRA 10.512 beat SUNDERLAND Scott AUS
KENNY Jason GBR 10.196 beat AWANG Azizulhasni MAS
PERVIS François FRA 10.533 beat CRAMPTON Matthew GBR

Men's Sprint Round 1

BAUGE Gregory FRA 10.662 beat MITCHELL Ethan NZL
HOY Chris GBR 10.670 beat ZIELINSKI Damian POL
PERKINS Shane AUS 10.415 beat DMITRIEV Denis RUS
SIREAU Kévin FRA 10.450 beat NG ONN LAM Josiah MAS
AWANG Azizulhasni MAS 10.578 beat D'ALMEIDA Michaël FRA
PERVIS François FRA 10.620 beat WEBSTER Sam NZL
CRAMPTON Matthew GBR 10.563 beat VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
KENNY Jason GBR 10.455 beat ELLIS Daniel AUS
SUNDERLAND Scott AUS 10.706 beat DAWKINS Edward NZL
BERGEMANN Carsten GER 11.011 beat ZHANG Miao CHN
FÖRSTEMANN Robert GER 10.677 beat NIBLETT Jason AUS
ZHANG Lei CHN 10.759 beat LEVY Maximilian GER REL

Men's Sprint Qualification - 200m Time Trial

1 BAUGE Gregory FRA 9.896
2 HOY Chris GBR 9.913
3 PERKINS Shane AUS 9.948
4 SIREAU Kévin FRA 9.953
5 D'ALMEIDA Michaël FRA 10.004
6 PERVIS François FRA 10.023
7 CRAMPTON Matthew GBR 10.037
8 KENNY Jason GBR10.073
9 DAWKINS Edward NZL 10.109
10 ZHANG Miao CHN 10.132
11 FÖRSTEMANN Robert GER 10.142
12 LEVY Maximilian GER 10.185
13 ZHANG Lei CHN 10.192
14 NIBLETT Jason AUS 10.193
15 BERGEMANN Carsten GER 10.198
16 SUNDERLAND Scott AUS 10.218
17 ELLIS Daniel AUS 10.241
18 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 10.244
19 WEBSTER Sam NZL 10.251
20 AWANG Azizulhasni MAS 10.264
21 NG ONN LAM Josiah MAS 10.278
22 DMITRIEV Denis RUS 10.303
23 ZIELINSKI Damian POL 10.312
24 MITCHELL Ethan NZL 10.322
25 VAN DEN BERG Roy NED 10.342
26 SMITH Travis CAN 10.354
27 WATANABE Kazunari JPN 10.362
28 KUCHEROV Sergey RUS 10.419
29 NITTA Yudai JPN 10.429
30 SPICKA Denis CZE 10.453
31 BAO Saifei CHN 10.476
32 BABEK Tomas CZE 10.498
33 PTACNIK Adam CZE 10.515
34 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS 10.522
35 TEKLINSKI Adrian POL 10.534
36 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE 10.536
37 ALONSO CASTILLO David ESP 10.600
38 SCHMIDT Yondi NED 10.602
39 ASAI Kota JPN 10.611
40 MASSIE Giddeon USA 10.619
41 CECI Luca ITA 10.629
42 REPPAS Vasileios GRE 10.716
43 JESSEN Kasper Lindholm DEN 10.76
44 SELZER Clemens AUT 10.894
45 KARAGEORGOS Konstantinos GRE 11.068

HSBC UK | National Track Championships